Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRUNSON, SC real estate market (29911) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 22.4% year-over-year, from $207,500 to $254,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRUNSON, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,475 · Density: 7.1/mi² · Median household income: $39,855
Typical home value: $118,575 · Homeownership: 64.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29911 | Brunson, SC 29911 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $390,000 | $125,000 | $130,000 |
| 29827 | Fairfax, SC 29827 | 6.3 mi | 9 | $1,832,517 | $177,500 | $203,613 |
| 29081 | Ehrhardt, SC 29081 | 12.5 mi | 2 | $890,000 | $445,000 | $445,000 |
| 29082 | Lodge, SC 29082 | 14.1 mi | 3 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $149,500 |
| 29918 | Estill, SC 29918 | 14.3 mi | 7 | $1,823,136 | $206,250 | $260,448 |
| 29916 | Early Branch, SC 29916 | 17.9 mi | 4 | $1,532,916 | $299,000 | $383,229 |
| 29493 | Williams, SC 29493 | 19.2 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 29836 | Martin, SC 29836 | 23.3 mi | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 29481 | Smoaks, SC 29481 | 23.4 mi | 4 | $1,150,668 | $199,000 | $287,667 |
| 29922 | Garnett, SC 29922 | 24.4 mi | 3 | $1,237,350 | $412,450 | $412,450 |
| 29945 | Yemassee, SC 29945 | 25.9 mi | 25 | $30,159,050 | $346,954 | $1,206,362 |
| 29488 | Walterboro, SC 29488 | 27.4 mi | 122 | $41,590,410 | $285,875 | $340,905 |
| 30467 | Sylvania, GA 30467 | 29.5 mi | 31 | $11,587,986 | $325,900 | $373,806 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BRUNSON, SC (zip code 29911), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRUNSON, SC 29911 is $254,000 as of April 2026, a 22.4% increase from $207,500 the prior year.
Homes in BRUNSON, SC 29911 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRUNSON, SC 29911 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRUNSON, SC 29911 save an estimated $5,080 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $254,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.