Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PLUM BRANCH, SC real estate market (29845) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 355 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 46.2% year-over-year, from $449,900 to $242,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PLUM BRANCH, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,155 · Density: 6.2/mi² · Median household income: $55,214
Typical home value: $65,832 · Homeownership: 75.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29838 | Modoc, SC 29838 | 6.6 mi | 1 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $499,000 |
| 29848 | Troy, SC 29848 | 12.0 mi | 3 | $2,710,899 | $345,900 | $903,633 |
| 30817 | Lincolnton, GA 30817 | 13.5 mi | 33 | $22,670,505 | $519,725 | $686,985 |
| 29819 | Bradley, SC 29819 | 15.6 mi | 4 | $1,204,000 | $325,000 | $301,000 |
| 30809 | Evans, GA 30809 | 18.7 mi | 321 | $178,450,641 | $497,725 | $555,921 |
| 30907 | Augusta, GA 30907 | 22.0 mi | 192 | $63,376,320 | $289,900 | $330,085 |
| 29847 | Trenton, SC 29847 | 22.3 mi | 20 | $6,923,100 | $328,800 | $346,155 |
| 29666 | Ninety Six, SC 29666 | 24.2 mi | 36 | $23,080,068 | $584,000 | $641,113 |
| 30909 | Augusta, GA 30909 | 25.4 mi | 217 | $82,721,051 | $314,900 | $381,203 |
| 30904 | Augusta, GA 30904 | 26.3 mi | 155 | $35,442,145 | $187,400 | $228,659 |
| 29628 | Calhoun Falls, SC 29628 | 27.4 mi | 9 | $2,600,847 | $147,450 | $288,983 |
| 30824 | Thomson, GA 30824 | 27.6 mi | 90 | $25,688,250 | $277,400 | $285,425 |
| 30668 | Tignall, GA 30668 | 28.5 mi | 15 | $6,870,795 | $530,000 | $458,053 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in PLUM BRANCH, SC (zip code 29845), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in PLUM BRANCH, SC 29845 is $242,000 as of April 2026, a 46.2% decrease from $449,900 the prior year.
Homes in PLUM BRANCH, SC 29845 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 355 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PLUM BRANCH, SC 29845 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 355 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PLUM BRANCH, SC 29845 save an estimated $4,840 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $242,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.