Monticello Estates · North Augusta (North)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NORTH AUGUSTA, SC real estate market (29841) currently shows 175 active listings, with 84 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 33 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14.1% year-over-year, from $270,900 to $309,125.
Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH AUGUSTA, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 32,505 · Density: 392.8/mi² · Median household income: $64,079
Typical home value: $176,504 · Homeownership: 67.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29841 | North Augusta, SC 29841 | 0.0 mi | 153 | $54,009,153 | $296,500 | $353,001 |
| 29829 | Graniteville, SC 29829 | 6.0 mi | 191 | $59,946,305 | $303,186 | $313,855 |
| 30901 | Augusta, GA 30901 | 6.1 mi | 62 | $10,101,226 | $146,950 | $162,923 |
| 29842 | Beech Island, SC 29842 | 7.0 mi | 70 | $32,668,160 | $522,150 | $466,688 |
| 30907 | Augusta, GA 30907 | 8.4 mi | 192 | $63,376,320 | $289,900 | $330,085 |
| 30906 | Augusta, GA 30906 | 12.4 mi | 239 | $44,562,267 | $176,166 | $186,453 |
| 30809 | Evans, GA 30809 | 13.1 mi | 321 | $178,450,641 | $497,725 | $555,921 |
| 29831 | Jackson, SC 29831 | 14.2 mi | 10 | $8,462,610 | $245,750 | $846,261 |
| 29801 | Aiken, SC 29801 | 14.6 mi | 254 | $109,024,420 | $296,245 | $429,230 |
| 30813 | Grovetown, GA 30813 | 16.6 mi | 420 | $155,942,640 | $359,900 | $371,292 |
| 29838 | Modoc, SC 29838 | 19.5 mi | 1 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $499,000 |
| 29805 | Aiken, SC 29805 | 20.8 mi | 25 | $25,495,125 | $605,975 | $1,019,805 |
| 30805 | Blythe, GA 30805 | 22.6 mi | 11 | $4,029,927 | $400,000 | $366,357 |
As of April 2026, there are 175 active listings in NORTH AUGUSTA, SC (zip code 29841), compared to 142 the prior year.
The median listing price in NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 29841 is $309,125 as of April 2026, a 14.1% increase from $270,900 the prior year.
Homes in NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 29841 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 29841 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 33 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 29841 save an estimated $6,183 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $309,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.