Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PINEVILLE, SC real estate market (29468) currently shows 7 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 109 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.8% year-over-year, from $285,000 to $279,995.
Whether you are buying or selling in PINEVILLE, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,306 · Density: 12.1/mi² · Median household income: $32,313
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 63.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29468 | Pineville, SC 29468 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,572,276 | $273,747 | $262,046 |
| 29479 | Saint Stephen, SC 29479 | 10.5 mi | 33 | $9,660,189 | $277,499 | $292,733 |
| 29469 | Pinopolis, SC 29469 | 13.1 mi | 3 | $2,985,000 | $995,000 | $995,000 |
| 29048 | Eutawville, SC 29048 | 13.4 mi | 27 | $9,643,617 | $265,475 | $357,171 |
| 29590 | Salters, SC 29590 | 15.7 mi | 3 | $452,175 | $150,725 | $150,725 |
| 29148 | Summerton, SC 29148 | 17.6 mi | 43 | $31,965,254 | $397,000 | $743,378 |
| 29059 | Holly Hill, SC 29059 | 21.3 mi | 38 | $17,158,292 | $332,138 | $451,534 |
| 29486 | Summerville, SC 29486 | 22.5 mi | 483 | $228,637,710 | $437,200 | $473,370 |
| 29556 | Kingstree, SC 29556 | 24.2 mi | 32 | $7,496,576 | $174,250 | $234,268 |
| 29001 | Alcolu, SC 29001 | 25.5 mi | 2 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 29510 | Andrews, SC 29510 | 26.5 mi | 22 | $5,905,306 | $204,175 | $268,423 |
| 29437 | Dorchester, SC 29437 | 28.7 mi | 16 | $4,987,008 | $278,400 | $311,688 |
| 29450 | Huger, SC 29450 | 29.1 mi | 24 | $18,433,368 | $709,800 | $768,057 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in PINEVILLE, SC (zip code 29468), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in PINEVILLE, SC 29468 is $279,995 as of April 2026, a 1.8% decrease from $285,000 the prior year.
Homes in PINEVILLE, SC 29468 spend an average of 109 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PINEVILLE, SC 29468 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PINEVILLE, SC 29468 save an estimated $5,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,995. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.