Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAURENS, SC real estate market (29360) currently shows 69 active listings, with 25 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.8% year-over-year, from $276,398 to $292,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAURENS, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,819 · Density: 56.0/mi² · Median household income: $51,456
Typical home value: $140,753 · Homeownership: 66.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29360 | Laurens, SC 29360 | 0.0 mi | 92 | $37,528,364 | $246,225 | $407,917 |
| 29370 | Mountville, SC 29370 | 9.5 mi | 1 | $1,643,000 | $1,643,000 | $1,643,000 |
| 29692 | Ware Shoals, SC 29692 | 11.1 mi | 11 | $2,295,051 | $189,900 | $208,641 |
| 29335 | Enoree, SC 29335 | 14.1 mi | 29 | $12,108,428 | $339,740 | $417,532 |
| 29644 | Fountain Inn, SC 29644 | 14.7 mi | 213 | $87,828,420 | $345,950 | $412,340 |
| 29653 | Hodges, SC 29653 | 17.0 mi | 9 | $4,194,846 | $470,750 | $466,094 |
| 29654 | Honea Path, SC 29654 | 18.0 mi | 30 | $8,801,190 | $229,975 | $293,373 |
| 29638 | Donalds, SC 29638 | 18.7 mi | 4 | $865,132 | $214,900 | $216,283 |
| 29681 | Simpsonville, SC 29681 | 21.5 mi | 331 | $167,857,051 | $415,745 | $507,121 |
| 29669 | Pelzer, SC 29669 | 23.2 mi | 59 | $37,006,393 | $366,500 | $627,227 |
| 29037 | Chappells, SC 29037 | 23.4 mi | 6 | $4,873,362 | $799,900 | $812,227 |
| 29662 | Mauldin, SC 29662 | 24.5 mi | 58 | $17,137,260 | $289,900 | $295,470 |
| 29639 | Due West, SC 29639 | 24.6 mi | 2 | $2,657,500 | $1,328,750 | $1,328,750 |
As of April 2026, there are 69 active listings in LAURENS, SC (zip code 29360), compared to 92 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAURENS, SC 29360 is $292,450 as of April 2026, a 5.8% increase from $276,398 the prior year.
Homes in LAURENS, SC 29360 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAURENS, SC 29360 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAURENS, SC 29360 save an estimated $5,849 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $292,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.