Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The INMAN, SC real estate market (29349) currently shows 313 active listings, with 104 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 50 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.2% year-over-year, from $347,277 to $346,455.
Whether you are buying or selling in INMAN, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 35,204 · Density: 176.8/mi² · Median household income: $71,138
Typical home value: $217,205 · Homeownership: 88.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29349 | Inman, SC 29349 | 0.0 mi | 251 | $110,665,900 | $338,458 | $440,900 |
| 29316 | Boiling Springs, SC 29316 | 5.6 mi | 236 | $84,135,888 | $315,000 | $356,508 |
| 29303 | Spartanburg, SC 29303 | 7.7 mi | 166 | $44,583,782 | $258,200 | $268,577 |
| 29320 | Arcadia, SC 29320 | 8.9 mi | 5 | $998,335 | $210,925 | $199,667 |
| 29377 | Startex, SC 29377 | 9.8 mi | 1 | $179,900 | $179,900 | $179,900 |
| 29323 | Chesnee, SC 29323 | 9.9 mi | 163 | $65,629,994 | $345,000 | $402,638 |
| 29319 | Spartanburg, SC 29319 | 11.7 mi | 1 | $349,900 | $349,900 | $349,900 |
| 29334 | Duncan, SC 29334 | 12.0 mi | 87 | $29,974,806 | $342,150 | $344,538 |
| 28782 | Tryon, NC 28782 | 12.3 mi | 58 | $35,047,254 | $448,000 | $604,263 |
| 29329 | Converse, SC 29329 | 14.2 mi | 2 | $194,400 | $97,200 | $97,200 |
| 29307 | Spartanburg, SC 29307 | 14.7 mi | 149 | $51,276,860 | $272,500 | $344,140 |
| 29306 | Spartanburg, SC 29306 | 14.8 mi | 122 | $45,391,442 | $272,500 | $372,061 |
| 29346 | Glendale, SC 29346 | 15.8 mi | 2 | $279,800 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 313 active listings in INMAN, SC (zip code 29349), compared to 263 the prior year.
The median listing price in INMAN, SC 29349 is $346,455 as of April 2026, a 0.2% decrease from $347,277 the prior year.
Homes in INMAN, SC 29349 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, INMAN, SC 29349 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 50 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in INMAN, SC 29349 save an estimated $6,929 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $346,455. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.