Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GADSDEN, SC real estate market (29052) currently shows 2 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 12.7% year-over-year, from $237,200 to $207,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GADSDEN, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,479 · Density: 16.0/mi² · Median household income: $37,332
Typical home value: $84,163 · Homeownership: 93.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29061 | Hopkins, SC 29061 | 8.9 mi | 143 | $35,969,219 | $237,400 | $251,533 |
| 29044 | Eastover, SC 29044 | 8.9 mi | 13 | $25,517,960 | $247,425 | $1,962,920 |
| 29209 | Columbia, SC 29209 | 14.6 mi | 165 | $48,463,305 | $241,125 | $293,717 |
| 29030 | Cameron, SC 29030 | 16.7 mi | 6 | $2,897,490 | $396,725 | $482,915 |
| 29160 | Swansea, SC 29160 | 18.0 mi | 23 | $10,308,278 | $284,500 | $448,186 |
| 29205 | Columbia, SC 29205 | 19.3 mi | 95 | $37,938,250 | $299,950 | $399,350 |
| 29053 | Gaston, SC 29053 | 20.0 mi | 43 | $10,477,552 | $240,725 | $243,664 |
| 29201 | Columbia, SC 29201 | 20.5 mi | 63 | $22,894,200 | $325,938 | $363,400 |
| 29047 | Elloree, SC 29047 | 21.3 mi | 17 | $5,510,584 | $312,500 | $324,152 |
| 29223 | Columbia, SC 29223 | 22.1 mi | 214 | $62,179,626 | $245,000 | $290,559 |
| 29128 | Rembert, SC 29128 | 23.0 mi | 5 | $2,890,575 | $187,500 | $578,115 |
| 29115 | Orangeburg, SC 29115 | 23.9 mi | 119 | $26,896,142 | $207,350 | $226,018 |
| 29040 | Dalzell, SC 29040 | 24.6 mi | 29 | $9,276,462 | $274,975 | $319,878 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in GADSDEN, SC (zip code 29052), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in GADSDEN, SC 29052 is $207,000 as of April 2026, a 12.7% decrease from $237,200 the prior year.
Homes in GADSDEN, SC 29052 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 91 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GADSDEN, SC 29052 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GADSDEN, SC 29052 save an estimated $4,140 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $207,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.