Call or Text (240) SELL-123

SURVEYOR, WV 25932

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Raleigh County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The SURVEYOR, WV real estate market (25932) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 255 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 255 days on market compared to 105 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 18% year-over-year, from $175,000 to $143,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in SURVEYOR, WV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for SURVEYOR, WV 25932 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 384  ·  Density: 53.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $82,875

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 100.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
1
vs 1 last year
Pending
1
100% pending ratio
Median Price
$143,500
⇩ 18% vs $175,000 last year
Average Price
$143,500
⇩ 18% vs $175,000 last year
Days on Market
255
⇧ 142.9% vs 105 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$149
⇧ 79.5% vs $83/sqft last year
Median Home Size
960 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 255 now vs 105 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $143,500 (-18% YoY)
  • Average: $143,500 (-18% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 12.8 miles — 169 listings ($32,268,349 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
25932Surveyor, WV 259320.0 mi2$243,500$121,750$121,750
25827Crab Orchard, WV 258272.9 mi11$1,711,050$159,900$155,550
25839Fairdale, WV 258394.7 mi2$195,500$97,750$97,750
25878Midway, WV 258785.2 mi1$104,738$104,738$104,738
25801Beckley, WV 258015.9 mi122$23,175,730$152,366$189,965
25007Arnett, WV 250078.3 mi3$164,700$54,900$54,900
25818Bradley, WV 258189.4 mi2$429,800$214,900$214,900
25880Mount Hope, WV 2588010.0 mi13$2,618,954$190,150$201,458
25857Josephine, WV 2585710.5 mi2$90,476$45,238$45,238
25904Pax, WV 2590411.2 mi1$60,950$60,950$60,950
25062Dry Creek, WV 2506211.3 mi1$199,900$199,900$199,900
25882Mullens, WV 2588211.8 mi6$522,252$64,925$87,042
25843Ghent, WV 2584312.8 mi3$2,750,799$699,900$916,933

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in SURVEYOR, WV 25932?

As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in SURVEYOR, WV (zip code 25932), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in SURVEYOR, WV 25932?

The median listing price in SURVEYOR, WV 25932 is $143,500 as of April 2026, a 18% decrease from $175,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in SURVEYOR, WV?

Homes in SURVEYOR, WV 25932 spend an average of 255 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 105 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in SURVEYOR, WV 25932?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SURVEYOR, WV 25932 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 255 days on market compared to 105 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in SURVEYOR, WV?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SURVEYOR, WV 25932 save an estimated $2,870 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $143,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.