Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DUNMORE, WV real estate market (24934) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 264 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 264 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.1% year-over-year, from $299,000 to $359,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DUNMORE, WV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 337 · Density: 1.8/mi² · Median household income: $39,135
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 72.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24934 | Dunmore, WV 24934 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $359,000 |
| 26209 | Snowshoe, WV 26209 | 9.4 mi | 80 | $32,372,160 | $238,650 | $404,652 |
| 24954 | Marlinton, WV 24954 | 12.0 mi | 25 | $5,314,700 | $171,050 | $212,588 |
| 24484 | Warm Springs, VA 24484 | 13.3 mi | 3 | $516,000 | $172,000 | $172,000 |
| 26294 | Valley Head, WV 26294 | 15.9 mi | 5 | $560,400 | $67,000 | $112,080 |
| 26264 | Durbin, WV 26264 | 18.4 mi | 2 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 26282 | Monterville, WV 26282 | 19.1 mi | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 24920 | Bartow, WV 24920 | 20.4 mi | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $165,000 |
| 26273 | Huttonsville, WV 26273 | 21.2 mi | 4 | $1,105,000 | $295,000 | $276,250 |
| 24460 | Millboro, VA 24460 | 24.9 mi | 2 | $330,000 | $165,000 | $165,000 |
| 24432 | Deerfield, VA 24432 | 26.8 mi | 2 | $539,700 | $269,850 | $269,850 |
| 26280 | Mill Creek, WV 26280 | 28.0 mi | 5 | $1,456,500 | $248,975 | $291,300 |
| 26804 | Circleville, WV 26804 | 28.2 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in DUNMORE, WV (zip code 24934), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in DUNMORE, WV 24934 is $359,000 as of April 2026, a 20.1% increase from $299,000 the prior year.
Homes in DUNMORE, WV 24934 spend an average of 264 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DUNMORE, WV 24934 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 264 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DUNMORE, WV 24934 save an estimated $7,180 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $359,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.