West Graham
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FALLS MILLS, VA real estate market (24613) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 57.9% year-over-year, from $104,500 to $165,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in FALLS MILLS, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 564 · Density: 18.4/mi² · Median household income: $42,396
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 95.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24605 | Bluefield, VA 24605 | 1.9 mi | 25 | $6,708,675 | $171,675 | $268,347 |
| 24701 | Bluefield, WV 24701 | 7.7 mi | 61 | $12,331,455 | $139,900 | $202,155 |
| 24630 | North Tazewell, VA 24630 | 9.9 mi | 12 | $3,685,152 | $254,950 | $307,096 |
| 24884 | Squire, WV 24884 | 11.7 mi | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 |
| 24366 | Rocky Gap, VA 24366 | 12.9 mi | 4 | $1,248,900 | $242,425 | $312,225 |
| 24836 | Gary, WV 24836 | 13.7 mi | 1 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $43,000 |
| 24853 | Kimball, WV 24853 | 15.1 mi | 3 | $160,050 | $12,025 | $53,350 |
| 24740 | Princeton, WV 24740 | 16.3 mi | 42 | $7,979,790 | $185,450 | $189,995 |
| 24726 | Herndon, WV 24726 | 18.0 mi | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 24602 | Bandy, VA 24602 | 18.4 mi | 2 | $269,900 | $134,950 | $134,950 |
| 24739 | Princeton, WV 24739 | 20.2 mi | 16 | $4,069,584 | $262,450 | $254,349 |
| 25826 | Corinne, WV 25826 | 21.5 mi | 1 | $49,391 | $49,391 | $49,391 |
| 25902 | Odd, WV 25902 | 21.9 mi | 1 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in FALLS MILLS, VA (zip code 24613), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in FALLS MILLS, VA 24613 is $165,000 as of April 2026, a 57.9% increase from $104,500 the prior year.
Homes in FALLS MILLS, VA 24613 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FALLS MILLS, VA 24613 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FALLS MILLS, VA 24613 save an estimated $3,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $165,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.