Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LYNDHURST, VA real estate market (22952) currently shows 4 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 121 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 121 days on market compared to 176 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.4% year-over-year, from $363,225 to $364,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in LYNDHURST, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,590 · Density: 13.3/mi² · Median household income: $75,217
Typical home value: $221,229 · Homeownership: 94.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22952 | Lyndhurst, VA 22952 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,150,000 | $287,500 | $287,500 |
| 22958 | Nellysford, VA 22958 | 5.8 mi | 13 | $9,139,468 | $711,875 | $703,036 |
| 22939 | Fishersville, VA 22939 | 10.2 mi | 23 | $10,858,714 | $462,725 | $472,118 |
| 24440 | Greenville, VA 24440 | 10.9 mi | 3 | $877,350 | $292,450 | $292,450 |
| 22943 | Greenwood, VA 22943 | 11.8 mi | 3 | $2,160,000 | $720,000 | $720,000 |
| 22949 | Lovingston, VA 22949 | 12.7 mi | 4 | $4,513,332 | $1,012,500 | $1,128,333 |
| 24472 | Raphine, VA 24472 | 13.7 mi | 10 | $6,919,440 | $629,000 | $691,944 |
| 24431 | Crimora, VA 24431 | 16.2 mi | 3 | $1,137,000 | $379,000 | $379,000 |
| 22971 | Shipman, VA 22971 | 17.1 mi | 6 | $1,877,226 | $253,000 | $312,871 |
| 24437 | Fort Defiance, VA 24437 | 17.6 mi | 2 | $1,290,000 | $645,000 | $645,000 |
| 24459 | Middlebrook, VA 24459 | 17.8 mi | 2 | $1,146,000 | $573,000 | $573,000 |
| 24435 | Fairfield, VA 24435 | 19.3 mi | 10 | $6,345,760 | $622,450 | $634,576 |
| 22932 | Crozet, VA 22932 | 19.9 mi | 102 | $86,059,032 | $713,675 | $843,716 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in LYNDHURST, VA (zip code 22952), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in LYNDHURST, VA 22952 is $364,500 as of April 2026, a 0.4% increase from $363,225 the prior year.
Homes in LYNDHURST, VA 22952 spend an average of 121 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 176 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LYNDHURST, VA 22952 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 121 days on market compared to 176 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LYNDHURST, VA 22952 save an estimated $7,290 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $364,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.