Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FULKS RUN, VA 22830

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Rockingham County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FULKS RUN, VA real estate market (22830) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 16 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 59 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 39% year-over-year, from $215,750 to $299,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in FULKS RUN, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FULKS RUN, VA 22830 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,135  ·  Density: 7.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $58,915

Typical home value: $206,261  ·  Homeownership: 84.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
vs 2 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$299,900
⇧ 39% vs $215,750 last year
Average Price
$509,917
⇧ 136.3% vs $215,750 last year
Days on Market
16
⇩ 72.9% vs 59 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$260
⇧ 32.7% vs $196/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,502 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 16 now vs 59 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $299,900 (+39% YoY)
  • Average: $509,917 (+136.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 22.5 miles — 107 listings ($63,100,824 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
22820Criders, VA 228206.2 mi1$750,000$750,000$750,000
22831Hinton, VA 228319.2 mi1$269,900$269,900$269,900
22811Bergton, VA 228119.3 mi1$199,000$199,000$199,000
26802Brandywine, WV 2680211.3 mi3$1,162,350$387,450$387,450
22853Timberville, VA 2285311.6 mi12$6,461,304$393,250$538,442
22821Dayton, VA 2282114.4 mi10$4,680,230$433,425$468,023
26812Mathias, WV 2681216.4 mi5$2,188,125$388,500$437,625
22842Mount Jackson, VA 2284217.0 mi26$14,193,452$462,000$545,902
26866Upper Tract, WV 2686617.8 mi1$269,000$269,000$269,000
22832Keezletown, VA 2283218.3 mi2$669,900$334,950$334,950
26807Franklin, WV 2680720.7 mi20$15,891,240$399,500$794,562
22846Penn Laird, VA 2284621.2 mi23$14,117,423$556,540$613,801
22841Mount Crawford, VA 2284122.5 mi2$2,248,900$1,124,450$1,124,450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FULKS RUN, VA 22830?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in FULKS RUN, VA (zip code 22830), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FULKS RUN, VA 22830?

The median listing price in FULKS RUN, VA 22830 is $299,900 as of April 2026, a 39% increase from $215,750 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FULKS RUN, VA?

Homes in FULKS RUN, VA 22830 spend an average of 16 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FULKS RUN, VA 22830?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FULKS RUN, VA 22830 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 59 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FULKS RUN, VA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FULKS RUN, VA 22830 save an estimated $5,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.