Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GORE, VA real estate market (22637) currently shows 12 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.4% year-over-year, from $529,900 to $480,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GORE, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,279 · Density: 20.9/mi² · Median household income: $76,393
Typical home value: $338,345 · Homeownership: 70.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22637 | Gore, VA 22637 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $6,277,150 | $545,000 | $570,650 |
| 26711 | Capon Bridge, WV 26711 | 6.9 mi | 10 | $3,284,120 | $336,200 | $328,412 |
| 22603 | Winchester, VA 22603 | 8.6 mi | 50 | $30,148,700 | $527,493 | $602,974 |
| 22625 | Cross Junction, VA 22625 | 8.9 mi | 29 | $15,071,561 | $479,900 | $519,709 |
| 22601 | Winchester, VA 22601 | 11.3 mi | 87 | $38,708,736 | $414,950 | $444,928 |
| 26704 | Augusta, WV 26704 | 12.8 mi | 20 | $5,978,160 | $285,000 | $298,908 |
| 22624 | Clear Brook, VA 22624 | 14.2 mi | 7 | $3,254,125 | $437,300 | $464,875 |
| 22655 | Stephens City, VA 22655 | 15.1 mi | 69 | $36,144,960 | $489,975 | $523,840 |
| 25420 | Gerrardstown, WV 25420 | 15.7 mi | 19 | $9,769,895 | $339,500 | $514,205 |
| 22645 | Middletown, VA 22645 | 16.5 mi | 20 | $17,435,980 | $612,450 | $871,799 |
| 25413 | Bunker Hill, WV 25413 | 17.1 mi | 48 | $20,502,960 | $379,750 | $427,145 |
| 26761 | Shanks, WV 26761 | 18.2 mi | 1 | $420,000 | $420,000 | $420,000 |
| 25428 | Inwood, WV 25428 | 19.7 mi | 135 | $57,260,520 | $340,495 | $424,152 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in GORE, VA (zip code 22637), compared to 18 the prior year.
The median listing price in GORE, VA 22637 is $480,000 as of April 2026, a 9.4% decrease from $529,900 the prior year.
Homes in GORE, VA 22637 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 103 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GORE, VA 22637 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GORE, VA 22637 save an estimated $9,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $480,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.