Fairfax Acres
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FAIRFAX, VA real estate market (22030) currently shows 131 active listings, with 58 pending sales. Homes are averaging 17 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 17 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.3% year-over-year, from $907,498 to $777,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in FAIRFAX, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 61,665 · Density: 1,224.4/mi² · Median household income: $137,664
Typical home value: $676,519 · Homeownership: 57.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22030 | Fairfax, VA 22030 | 0.0 mi | 77 | $74,328,947 | $840,000 | $965,311 |
| 22033 | Fairfax, VA 22033 | 3.4 mi | 69 | $46,811,877 | $619,725 | $678,433 |
| 22031 | Fairfax, VA 22031 | 4.6 mi | 49 | $43,405,327 | $718,750 | $885,823 |
| 20124 | Clifton, VA 20124 | 4.8 mi | 23 | $35,951,576 | $1,322,500 | $1,563,112 |
| 22180 | Vienna, VA 22180 | 6.2 mi | 91 | $191,144,681 | $2,297,000 | $2,100,491 |
| 20121 | Centreville, VA 20121 | 6.5 mi | 29 | $17,459,015 | $542,500 | $602,035 |
| 20171 | Herndon, VA 20171 | 6.7 mi | 68 | $59,845,848 | $687,450 | $880,086 |
| 22003 | Annandale, VA 22003 | 6.9 mi | 77 | $73,475,171 | $850,000 | $954,223 |
| 22027 | Dunn Loring, VA 22027 | 7.5 mi | 3 | $4,086,000 | $1,362,000 | $1,362,000 |
| 22151 | Springfield, VA 22151 | 7.5 mi | 14 | $10,929,912 | $789,722 | $780,708 |
| 20111 | Manassas, VA 20111 | 7.8 mi | 74 | $45,222,954 | $528,700 | $611,121 |
| 20190 | Reston, VA 20190 | 8.3 mi | 79 | $57,492,171 | $608,500 | $727,749 |
| 22043 | Falls Church, VA 22043 | 8.9 mi | 55 | $90,215,565 | $1,839,050 | $1,640,283 |
As of April 2026, there are 131 active listings in FAIRFAX, VA (zip code 22030), compared to 137 the prior year.
The median listing price in FAIRFAX, VA 22030 is $777,500 as of April 2026, a 14.3% decrease from $907,498 the prior year.
Homes in FAIRFAX, VA 22030 spend an average of 17 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FAIRFAX, VA 22030 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 17 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FAIRFAX, VA 22030 save an estimated $15,550 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $777,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.