Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CASCADE, MD real estate market (21719) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 36.9% year-over-year, from $447,450 to $282,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in CASCADE, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,145 · Density: 106.9/mi² · Median household income: $74,479
Typical home value: $232,837 · Homeownership: 93.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21719 | Cascade, MD 21719 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,733,792 | $474,069 | $433,448 |
| 17214 | Blue Ridge Summit, PA 17214 | 3.4 mi | 4 | $1,859,600 | $464,900 | $464,900 |
| 17268 | Waynesboro, PA 17268 | 6.2 mi | 124 | $42,814,348 | $356,990 | $345,277 |
| 21742 | Hagerstown, MD 21742 | 8.8 mi | 147 | $69,398,553 | $381,225 | $472,099 |
| 21727 | Emmitsburg, MD 21727 | 9.0 mi | 7 | $3,651,550 | $483,650 | $521,650 |
| 21778 | Rocky Ridge, MD 21778 | 10.6 mi | 3 | $1,499,700 | $499,900 | $499,900 |
| 21767 | Maugansville, MD 21767 | 13.1 mi | 5 | $1,561,585 | $302,000 | $312,317 |
| 21740 | Hagerstown, MD 21740 | 13.7 mi | 212 | $77,366,644 | $318,450 | $364,937 |
| 21757 | Keymar, MD 21757 | 14.8 mi | 8 | $4,687,704 | $650,000 | $585,963 |
| 21713 | Boonsboro, MD 21713 | 15.3 mi | 27 | $13,491,144 | $531,256 | $499,672 |
| 21702 | Frederick, MD 21702 | 15.7 mi | 130 | $67,867,800 | $464,975 | $522,060 |
| 17325 | Gettysburg, PA 17325 | 16.8 mi | 102 | $49,371,468 | $469,990 | $484,034 |
| 21733 | Fairplay, MD 21733 | 17.5 mi | 4 | $2,239,600 | $559,900 | $559,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in CASCADE, MD (zip code 21719), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in CASCADE, MD 21719 is $282,250 as of April 2026, a 36.9% decrease from $447,450 the prior year.
Homes in CASCADE, MD 21719 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CASCADE, MD 21719 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CASCADE, MD 21719 save an estimated $5,645 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $282,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.