Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRASONVILLE, MD real estate market (21638) currently shows 42 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 46.9% year-over-year, from $531,490 to $780,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRASONVILLE, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,064 · Density: 197.6/mi² · Median household income: $116,953
Typical home value: $467,161 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21638 | Grasonville, MD 21638 | 0.0 mi | 31 | $22,688,497 | $626,175 | $731,887 |
| 21619 | Chester, MD 21619 | 4.2 mi | 80 | $51,111,520 | $539,000 | $638,894 |
| 21666 | Stevensville, MD 21666 | 7.0 mi | 73 | $86,277,094 | $575,000 | $1,181,878 |
| 21647 | Mcdaniel, MD 21647 | 10.9 mi | 2 | $184,000 | $92,000 | $92,000 |
| 21617 | Centreville, MD 21617 | 11.4 mi | 38 | $25,181,232 | $596,225 | $662,664 |
| 21676 | Wittman, MD 21676 | 12.3 mi | 6 | $8,555,880 | $429,900 | $1,425,980 |
| 21625 | Cordova, MD 21625 | 12.5 mi | 6 | $2,721,984 | $392,248 | $453,664 |
| 21653 | Newcomb, MD 21653 | 13.8 mi | 2 | $5,800,000 | $2,900,000 | $2,900,000 |
| 21409 | Annapolis, MD 21409 | 14.1 mi | 51 | $42,104,733 | $565,000 | $825,583 |
| 21665 | Sherwood, MD 21665 | 15.4 mi | 4 | $8,153,000 | $1,847,000 | $2,038,250 |
| 21403 | Annapolis, MD 21403 | 15.6 mi | 93 | $86,639,916 | $608,475 | $931,612 |
| 21652 | Neavitt, MD 21652 | 16.1 mi | 4 | $1,426,332 | $435,500 | $356,583 |
| 21106 | Mayo, MD 21106 | 17.0 mi | 1 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in GRASONVILLE, MD (zip code 21638), compared to 67 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 is $780,950 as of April 2026, a 46.9% increase from $531,490 the prior year.
Homes in GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 spend an average of 35 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRASONVILLE, MD 21638 save an estimated $15,619 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $780,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.