Call or Text (240) SELL-123

ECKHART MINES, MD 21528

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Allegany County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ECKHART MINES, MD real estate market (21528) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 104 days on the market before going under contract.

Whether you are buying or selling in ECKHART MINES, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ECKHART MINES, MD 21528 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 0  ·  Density: 0.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $0

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 0.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
Pending
1
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$120,000
Average Price
$120,000
Days on Market
104

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$94
Median Home Size
1,275 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.9 miles — 71 listings ($22,408,856 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
21528Eckhart Mines, MD 215280.0 mi2$279,800$139,900$139,900
21543Midlothian, MD 215433.1 mi1$99,000$99,000$99,000
21542Midland, MD 215424.7 mi1$450,000$450,000$450,000
21524Corriganville, MD 215246.7 mi2$330,000$165,000$165,000
26767Wiley Ford, WV 267678.3 mi2$159,800$79,900$79,900
26753Ridgeley, WV 267538.7 mi12$4,215,576$268,000$351,298
21521Barton, MD 2152110.3 mi1$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000
15545Hyndman, PA 1554511.3 mi9$1,955,250$220,500$217,250
21562Westernport, MD 2156212.8 mi5$551,025$111,200$110,205
21536Grantsville, MD 2153614.0 mi7$3,809,316$549,900$544,188
15538Fairhope, PA 1553815.4 mi1$2,895,000$2,895,000$2,895,000
26726Keyser, WV 2672617.4 mi27$5,365,089$163,500$198,707
26722Green Spring, WV 2672217.9 mi1$799,000$799,000$799,000