Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WHITEFORD, MD real estate market (21160) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 16 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 41.4% year-over-year, from $353,475 to $499,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in WHITEFORD, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,716 · Density: 67.6/mi² · Median household income: $108,424
Typical home value: $359,237 · Homeownership: 77.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21160 | Whiteford, MD 21160 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $2,732,598 | $479,925 | $455,433 |
| 21154 | Street, MD 21154 | 4.7 mi | 9 | $8,522,802 | $825,000 | $946,978 |
| 21132 | Pylesville, MD 21132 | 6.3 mi | 7 | $4,644,955 | $665,000 | $663,565 |
| 17563 | Peach Bottom, PA 17563 | 7.5 mi | 3 | $1,904,850 | $634,950 | $634,950 |
| 17321 | Fawn Grove, PA 17321 | 8.1 mi | 2 | $780,000 | $390,000 | $390,000 |
| 21050 | Forest Hill, MD 21050 | 9.5 mi | 48 | $27,441,216 | $487,500 | $571,692 |
| 21084 | Jarrettsville, MD 21084 | 10.4 mi | 13 | $7,779,863 | $524,999 | $598,451 |
| 17352 | New Park, PA 17352 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $439,900 | $439,900 | $439,900 |
| 21917 | Colora, MD 21917 | 11.4 mi | 8 | $4,839,976 | $478,495 | $604,997 |
| 21078 | Havre De Grace, MD 21078 | 12.8 mi | 94 | $44,949,296 | $463,084 | $478,184 |
| 19362 | Nottingham, PA 19362 | 13.2 mi | 6 | $4,617,324 | $430,000 | $769,554 |
| 17309 | Brogue, PA 17309 | 13.7 mi | 1 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $595,000 |
| 21161 | White Hall, MD 21161 | 14.1 mi | 13 | $11,618,594 | $797,500 | $893,738 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in WHITEFORD, MD (zip code 21160), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in WHITEFORD, MD 21160 is $499,900 as of April 2026, a 41.4% increase from $353,475 the prior year.
Homes in WHITEFORD, MD 21160 spend an average of 16 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WHITEFORD, MD 21160 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WHITEFORD, MD 21160 save an estimated $9,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $499,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.