Call or Text (240) SELL-123

LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Baltimore County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD real estate market (21093) currently shows 125 active listings, with 61 pending sales. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

The median listing price has risen 10.3% year-over-year, from $498,500 to $550,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 38,961  ·  Density: 743.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $120,947

Typical home value: $449,631  ·  Homeownership: 78.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
125
⇧ 12.6% vs 111 last year
Pending
61
49% pending ratio
Median Price
$550,000
⇧ 10.3% vs $498,500 last year
Average Price
$1,003,672
⇩ 4.6% vs $1,051,866 last year
Days on Market
24
vs 24 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$255
⇩ 2.7% vs $262/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,174 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 125 this year vs 111 last year
  • Days on market: 24 now vs 24 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $550,000 (+10.3% YoY)
  • Average: $1,003,672 (-4.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.1 miles — 1,184 listings ($509,586,367 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
21093Lutherville Timonium, MD 210930.0 mi80$97,820,400$547,500$1,222,755
21204Towson, MD 212042.5 mi27$25,271,379$473,450$935,977
21030Cockeysville, MD 210303.8 mi40$37,011,200$769,900$925,280
21209Baltimore, MD 212094.7 mi54$18,428,958$282,490$341,277
21210Baltimore, MD 212105.5 mi18$10,319,004$424,750$573,278
21131Phoenix, MD 211315.8 mi17$19,749,665$1,147,450$1,161,745
21234Parkville, MD 212346.6 mi142$49,776,680$326,975$350,540
21117Owings Mills, MD 211177.2 mi120$69,439,200$400,000$578,660
21057Glen Arm, MD 210577.4 mi11$11,361,757$957,220$1,032,887
21218Baltimore, MD 212187.7 mi224$58,616,544$199,450$261,681
21206Baltimore, MD 212068.9 mi154$39,579,078$269,975$257,007
21216Baltimore, MD 212168.9 mi208$37,269,856$166,250$179,182
21236Nottingham, MD 212369.1 mi89$34,942,646$358,400$392,614

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093?

As of April 2026, there are 125 active listings in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD (zip code 21093), compared to 111 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093?

The median listing price in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093 is $550,000 as of April 2026, a 10.3% increase from $498,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD?

Homes in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD 21093 save an estimated $11,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $550,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.