Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COBB ISLAND, MD real estate market (20625) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 74 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 24.9% year-over-year, from $532,425 to $399,999.
Whether you are buying or selling in COBB ISLAND, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,248 · Density: 984.6/mi² · Median household income: $126,657
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 88.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20625 | Cobb Island, MD 20625 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,830,105 | $483,250 | $566,021 |
| 20645 | Issue, MD 20645 | 4.3 mi | 18 | $11,184,156 | $540,806 | $621,342 |
| 20621 | Chaptico, MD 20621 | 5.6 mi | 2 | $482,300 | $241,150 | $241,150 |
| 20606 | Abell, MD 20606 | 6.0 mi | 3 | $2,287,401 | $825,000 | $762,467 |
| 22443 | Colonial Beach, VA 22443 | 9.9 mi | 94 | $37,414,444 | $368,800 | $398,026 |
| 20650 | Leonardtown, MD 20650 | 11.7 mi | 50 | $77,763,950 | $598,675 | $1,555,279 |
| 20622 | Charlotte Hall, MD 20622 | 13.2 mi | 12 | $7,613,340 | $583,725 | $634,445 |
| 20636 | Hollywood, MD 20636 | 16.3 mi | 26 | $18,308,576 | $541,213 | $704,176 |
| 22469 | Hague, VA 22469 | 17.4 mi | 21 | $10,908,471 | $447,000 | $519,451 |
| 20620 | Callaway, MD 20620 | 17.9 mi | 3 | $1,462,350 | $487,450 | $487,450 |
| 20693 | Welcome, MD 20693 | 18.8 mi | 4 | $2,199,000 | $549,750 | $549,750 |
| 20634 | Great Mills, MD 20634 | 19.3 mi | 17 | $7,805,601 | $352,450 | $459,153 |
| 22436 | Caret, VA 22436 | 19.3 mi | 2 | $452,500 | $226,250 | $226,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in COBB ISLAND, MD (zip code 20625), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in COBB ISLAND, MD 20625 is $399,999 as of April 2026, a 24.9% decrease from $532,425 the prior year.
Homes in COBB ISLAND, MD 20625 spend an average of 74 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COBB ISLAND, MD 20625 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COBB ISLAND, MD 20625 save an estimated $8,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $399,999. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.