The Stanbridge (subdivision)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LANSDALE, PA real estate market (19446) currently shows 117 active listings, with 51 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.1% year-over-year, from $512,470 to $553,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in LANSDALE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 60,659 · Density: 1,038.2/mi² · Median household income: $101,092
Typical home value: $387,141 · Homeownership: 66.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19446 | Lansdale, PA 19446 | 0.0 mi | 90 | $61,678,350 | $532,450 | $685,315 |
| 19490 | Worcester, PA 19490 | 3.5 mi | 6 | $34,966,650 | $5,836,250 | $5,827,775 |
| 19440 | Hatfield, PA 19440 | 3.8 mi | 25 | $19,177,150 | $756,250 | $767,086 |
| 19437 | Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437 | 4.0 mi | 2 | $4,780,000 | $2,390,000 | $2,390,000 |
| 18932 | Line Lexington, PA 18932 | 5.1 mi | 3 | $1,200,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 19474 | Skippack, PA 19474 | 5.4 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 19002 | Ambler, PA 19002 | 5.9 mi | 76 | $100,907,176 | $1,075,000 | $1,327,726 |
| 18914 | Chalfont, PA 18914 | 6.4 mi | 64 | $51,472,512 | $646,020 | $804,258 |
| 19403 | Norristown, PA 19403 | 6.9 mi | 71 | $41,507,807 | $431,200 | $584,617 |
| 18969 | Telford, PA 18969 | 7.5 mi | 18 | $7,934,634 | $413,750 | $440,813 |
| 19462 | Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 | 8.0 mi | 16 | $9,765,248 | $572,500 | $610,328 |
| 19034 | Fort Washington, PA 19034 | 8.4 mi | 9 | $6,192,621 | $659,675 | $688,069 |
| 18976 | Warrington, PA 18976 | 8.5 mi | 43 | $34,242,405 | $763,550 | $796,335 |
As of April 2026, there are 117 active listings in LANSDALE, PA (zip code 19446), compared to 96 the prior year.
The median listing price in LANSDALE, PA 19446 is $553,725 as of April 2026, a 8.1% increase from $512,470 the prior year.
Homes in LANSDALE, PA 19446 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LANSDALE, PA 19446 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LANSDALE, PA 19446 save an estimated $11,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $553,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.