Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EXTON, PA real estate market (19341) currently shows 31 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 31.7% year-over-year, from $774,750 to $1,019,993.
Whether you are buying or selling in EXTON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 20,545 · Density: 579.6/mi² · Median household income: $120,694
Typical home value: $477,364 · Homeownership: 53.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19341 | Exton, PA 19341 | 0.0 mi | 19 | $13,246,192 | $575,000 | $697,168 |
| 19380 | West Chester, PA 19380 | 4.3 mi | 84 | $88,696,608 | $754,375 | $1,055,912 |
| 19355 | Malvern, PA 19355 | 5.7 mi | 72 | $96,254,856 | $899,000 | $1,336,873 |
| 19343 | Glenmoore, PA 19343 | 7.4 mi | 50 | $49,659,100 | $999,990 | $993,182 |
| 19460 | Phoenixville, PA 19460 | 8.2 mi | 81 | $59,119,308 | $484,975 | $729,868 |
| 19475 | Spring City, PA 19475 | 9.1 mi | 18 | $16,672,788 | $758,450 | $926,266 |
| 19312 | Berwyn, PA 19312 | 9.9 mi | 24 | $43,721,808 | $1,359,248 | $1,821,742 |
| 19373 | Thornton, PA 19373 | 10.9 mi | 2 | $2,839,242 | $1,342,863 | $1,419,621 |
| 19320 | Coatesville, PA 19320 | 11.3 mi | 91 | $44,581,264 | $368,750 | $489,904 |
| 19073 | Newtown Square, PA 19073 | 11.6 mi | 43 | $56,936,085 | $941,250 | $1,324,095 |
| 19342 | Glen Mills, PA 19342 | 11.9 mi | 59 | $63,464,766 | $750,000 | $1,075,674 |
| 19468 | Royersford, PA 19468 | 12.8 mi | 49 | $27,094,060 | $499,990 | $552,940 |
| 19317 | Chadds Ford, PA 19317 | 12.9 mi | 33 | $48,077,931 | $1,406,175 | $1,456,907 |
As of April 2026, there are 31 active listings in EXTON, PA (zip code 19341), compared to 34 the prior year.
The median listing price in EXTON, PA 19341 is $1,019,993 as of April 2026, a 31.7% increase from $774,750 the prior year.
Homes in EXTON, PA 19341 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EXTON, PA 19341 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EXTON, PA 19341 save an estimated $20,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,019,993. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.