Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COCHRANVILLE, PA real estate market (19330) currently shows 17 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 81 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 81 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 21.1% year-over-year, from $524,450 to $634,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in COCHRANVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,761 · Density: 66.5/mi² · Median household income: $109,734
Typical home value: $372,241 · Homeownership: 90.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19330 | Cochranville, PA 19330 | 0.0 mi | 18 | $11,744,910 | $579,660 | $652,495 |
| 19310 | Atglen, PA 19310 | 5.1 mi | 4 | $1,845,500 | $461,375 | $461,375 |
| 17509 | Christiana, PA 17509 | 6.5 mi | 4 | $1,400,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 19363 | Oxford, PA 19363 | 6.7 mi | 72 | $37,007,208 | $514,000 | $513,989 |
| 17536 | Kirkwood, PA 17536 | 8.5 mi | 4 | $2,931,732 | $799,900 | $732,933 |
| 19374 | Toughkenamon, PA 19374 | 9.2 mi | 0 | $0 | $624,900 | $624,900 |
| 17527 | Gap, PA 17527 | 10.6 mi | 6 | $2,548,800 | $424,800 | $424,800 |
| 17535 | Kinzers, PA 17535 | 11.5 mi | 2 | $1,298,000 | $649,000 | $649,000 |
| 17562 | Paradise, PA 17562 | 11.7 mi | 4 | $3,859,200 | $964,800 | $964,800 |
| 17566 | Quarryville, PA 17566 | 12.2 mi | 27 | $15,287,886 | $512,475 | $566,218 |
| 21911 | Rising Sun, MD 21911 | 14.3 mi | 18 | $6,045,084 | $343,975 | $335,838 |
| 19344 | Honey Brook, PA 19344 | 14.6 mi | 16 | $7,181,312 | $440,750 | $448,832 |
| 17529 | Gordonville, PA 17529 | 15.1 mi | 4 | $1,050,000 | $262,500 | $262,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in COCHRANVILLE, PA (zip code 19330), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in COCHRANVILLE, PA 19330 is $634,925 as of April 2026, a 21.1% increase from $524,450 the prior year.
Homes in COCHRANVILLE, PA 19330 spend an average of 81 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COCHRANVILLE, PA 19330 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 81 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COCHRANVILLE, PA 19330 save an estimated $12,699 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $634,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.