Baring · Belmont · Dunlap · Mantua · Penn Campus Shopping / West Philly · Powelton · Powelton Village · Saunder's Park · Southwest Schuylkill · Spruce Hill · University City · West Powelton · Woodland Terrace · Wynnefield
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILADELPHIA, PA real estate market (19104) currently shows 92 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 16 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.3% year-over-year, from $300,000 to $315,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILADELPHIA, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 53,679 · Density: 6,771.5/mi² · Median household income: $33,766
Typical home value: $238,221 · Homeownership: 19.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19104 | Philadelphia, PA 19104 | 0.0 mi | 82 | $26,495,348 | $296,250 | $323,114 |
| 19130 | Philadelphia, PA 19130 | 1.4 mi | 124 | $78,748,432 | $419,850 | $635,068 |
| 19139 | Philadelphia, PA 19139 | 1.7 mi | 180 | $42,775,380 | $187,450 | $237,641 |
| 19143 | Philadelphia, PA 19143 | 1.9 mi | 264 | $70,253,304 | $239,950 | $266,111 |
| 19107 | Philadelphia, PA 19107 | 2.2 mi | 102 | $57,539,118 | $293,500 | $564,109 |
| 19147 | Philadelphia, PA 19147 | 2.8 mi | 160 | $101,141,600 | $502,500 | $632,135 |
| 19132 | Philadelphia, PA 19132 | 3.0 mi | 195 | $30,248,985 | $126,438 | $155,123 |
| 19122 | Philadelphia, PA 19122 | 3.1 mi | 116 | $49,996,464 | $329,900 | $431,004 |
| 19142 | Philadelphia, PA 19142 | 3.1 mi | 128 | $20,454,912 | $144,950 | $159,804 |
| 19050 | Lansdowne, PA 19050 | 3.8 mi | 69 | $23,323,449 | $283,078 | $338,021 |
| 19082 | Upper Darby, PA 19082 | 3.8 mi | 77 | $18,614,981 | $239,000 | $241,753 |
| 19066 | Merion Station, PA 19066 | 4.0 mi | 12 | $8,752,944 | $512,425 | $729,412 |
| 19148 | Philadelphia, PA 19148 | 4.1 mi | 225 | $82,388,475 | $327,225 | $366,171 |
As of April 2026, there are 92 active listings in PHILADELPHIA, PA (zip code 19104), compared to 108 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104 is $315,750 as of April 2026, a 5.3% increase from $300,000 the prior year.
Homes in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 16 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104 save an estimated $6,315 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $315,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.