Goldenridge · Kenwood · Orangewood · Violetwood
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEVITTOWN, PA real estate market (19057) currently shows 24 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 8 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.9% year-over-year, from $391,250 to $379,850.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEVITTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 18,439 · Density: 1,604.3/mi² · Median household income: $92,468
Typical home value: $276,198 · Homeownership: 78.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19057 | Levittown, PA 19057 | 0.0 mi | 18 | $7,579,890 | $396,350 | $421,105 |
| 19056 | Levittown, PA 19056 | 1.6 mi | 23 | $12,022,767 | $499,475 | $522,729 |
| 19054 | Levittown, PA 19054 | 2.9 mi | 19 | $8,387,607 | $405,975 | $441,453 |
| 08518 | Florence, NJ 08518 | 3.3 mi | 35 | $9,245,355 | $146,250 | $264,153 |
| 19021 | Croydon, PA 19021 | 4.0 mi | 21 | $8,655,087 | $381,975 | $412,147 |
| 19067 | Morrisville, PA 19067 | 4.6 mi | 82 | $60,856,874 | $718,700 | $742,157 |
| 08016 | Burlington, NJ 08016 | 5.1 mi | 110 | $37,442,020 | $321,225 | $340,382 |
| 08010 | Beverly, NJ 08010 | 6.6 mi | 52 | $26,908,960 | $338,675 | $517,480 |
| 08611 | Trenton, NJ 08611 | 7.0 mi | 35 | $8,866,375 | $250,000 | $253,325 |
| 19154 | Philadelphia, PA 19154 | 7.3 mi | 61 | $20,703,705 | $349,950 | $339,405 |
| 08610 | Trenton, NJ 08610 | 8.3 mi | 64 | $26,439,872 | $385,700 | $413,123 |
| 19116 | Philadelphia, PA 19116 | 8.4 mi | 42 | $17,574,312 | $422,500 | $418,436 |
| 08609 | Trenton, NJ 08609 | 8.5 mi | 35 | $9,014,110 | $235,975 | $257,546 |
As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in LEVITTOWN, PA (zip code 19057), compared to 34 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEVITTOWN, PA 19057 is $379,850 as of April 2026, a 2.9% decrease from $391,250 the prior year.
Homes in LEVITTOWN, PA 19057 spend an average of 8 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEVITTOWN, PA 19057 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEVITTOWN, PA 19057 save an estimated $7,597 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $379,850. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.