Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA real estate market (19018) currently shows 53 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.8% year-over-year, from $249,900 to $269,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,302 · Density: 3,300.7/mi² · Median household income: $70,046
Typical home value: $197,861 · Homeownership: 64.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19018 | Clifton Heights, PA 19018 | 0.0 mi | 43 | $11,415,855 | $257,500 | $265,485 |
| 19043 | Holmes, PA 19043 | 1.7 mi | 6 | $1,708,350 | $287,225 | $284,725 |
| 19070 | Morton, PA 19070 | 1.8 mi | 7 | $2,671,144 | $387,500 | $381,592 |
| 19050 | Lansdowne, PA 19050 | 2.1 mi | 69 | $23,323,449 | $283,078 | $338,021 |
| 19079 | Sharon Hill, PA 19079 | 2.2 mi | 22 | $5,284,730 | $239,247 | $240,215 |
| 19032 | Folcroft, PA 19032 | 2.6 mi | 20 | $5,083,300 | $247,450 | $254,165 |
| 19033 | Folsom, PA 19033 | 2.8 mi | 6 | $3,150,330 | $499,425 | $525,055 |
| 19081 | Swarthmore, PA 19081 | 3.1 mi | 22 | $14,611,080 | $614,922 | $664,140 |
| 19078 | Ridley Park, PA 19078 | 3.7 mi | 15 | $6,060,375 | $303,725 | $404,025 |
| 19143 | Philadelphia, PA 19143 | 4.0 mi | 264 | $70,253,304 | $239,950 | $266,111 |
| 19094 | Woodlyn, PA 19094 | 4.2 mi | 6 | $2,402,400 | $396,200 | $400,400 |
| 19153 | Philadelphia, PA 19153 | 4.3 mi | 23 | $5,489,249 | $242,450 | $238,663 |
| 19139 | Philadelphia, PA 19139 | 4.5 mi | 180 | $42,775,380 | $187,450 | $237,641 |
As of April 2026, there are 53 active listings in CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA (zip code 19018), compared to 53 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA 19018 is $269,450 as of April 2026, a 7.8% increase from $249,900 the prior year.
Homes in CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA 19018 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA 19018 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLIFTON HEIGHTS, PA 19018 save an estimated $5,389 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $269,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.