Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COLMAR, PA real estate market (18915) currently shows 4 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 105 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 105 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17.9% year-over-year, from $591,950 to $485,990.
Whether you are buying or selling in COLMAR, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,458 · Density: 469.2/mi² · Median household income: $122,917
Typical home value: $463,678 · Homeownership: 80.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18915 | Colmar, PA 18915 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $4,092,768 | $480,391 | $454,752 |
| 19440 | Hatfield, PA 19440 | 2.0 mi | 25 | $19,177,150 | $756,250 | $767,086 |
| 18936 | Montgomeryville, PA 18936 | 3.2 mi | 2 | $1,198,000 | $599,000 | $599,000 |
| 19454 | North Wales, PA 19454 | 3.5 mi | 30 | $16,910,970 | $455,950 | $563,699 |
| 18964 | Souderton, PA 18964 | 4.4 mi | 15 | $7,814,055 | $465,000 | $520,937 |
| 19437 | Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437 | 5.9 mi | 2 | $4,780,000 | $2,390,000 | $2,390,000 |
| 18976 | Warrington, PA 18976 | 6.2 mi | 43 | $34,242,405 | $763,550 | $796,335 |
| 18969 | Telford, PA 18969 | 7.2 mi | 18 | $7,934,634 | $413,750 | $440,813 |
| 18923 | Fountainville, PA 18923 | 7.3 mi | 3 | $1,605,000 | $525,000 | $535,000 |
| 19490 | Worcester, PA 19490 | 7.4 mi | 6 | $34,966,650 | $5,836,250 | $5,827,775 |
| 19044 | Horsham, PA 19044 | 8.0 mi | 39 | $25,860,432 | $699,900 | $663,088 |
| 18944 | Perkasie, PA 18944 | 8.4 mi | 47 | $32,036,986 | $577,000 | $681,638 |
| 19430 | Creamery, PA 19430 | 9.1 mi | 6 | $4,144,968 | $688,495 | $690,828 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in COLMAR, PA (zip code 18915), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in COLMAR, PA 18915 is $485,990 as of April 2026, a 17.9% decrease from $591,950 the prior year.
Homes in COLMAR, PA 18915 spend an average of 105 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 10 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COLMAR, PA 18915 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 105 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COLMAR, PA 18915 save an estimated $9,720 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $485,990. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.