Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PITTSTON, PA real estate market (18641) currently shows 9 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 33.4% year-over-year, from $289,950 to $193,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PITTSTON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,460 · Density: 633.5/mi² · Median household income: $66,014
Typical home value: $122,254 · Homeownership: 67.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18641 | Pittston, PA 18641 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $1,591,144 | $207,500 | $198,893 |
| 18518 | Old Forge, PA 18518 | 2.7 mi | 18 | $4,914,432 | $247,450 | $273,024 |
| 18507 | Moosic, PA 18507 | 2.9 mi | 16 | $9,949,920 | $467,325 | $621,870 |
| 18505 | Scranton, PA 18505 | 5.5 mi | 31 | $6,877,722 | $213,450 | $221,862 |
| 18503 | Scranton, PA 18503 | 6.0 mi | 1 | $398,000 | $398,000 | $398,000 |
| 18510 | Scranton, PA 18510 | 6.6 mi | 19 | $4,851,346 | $259,900 | $255,334 |
| 18644 | Wyoming, PA 18644 | 7.7 mi | 10 | $2,754,830 | $254,092 | $275,483 |
| 18411 | Clarks Summit, PA 18411 | 8.3 mi | 43 | $18,487,592 | $381,000 | $429,944 |
| 18508 | Scranton, PA 18508 | 9.0 mi | 25 | $4,695,575 | $182,450 | $187,823 |
| 18704 | Kingston, PA 18704 | 9.5 mi | 42 | $10,889,676 | $242,075 | $259,278 |
| 18444 | Moscow, PA 18444 | 9.5 mi | 26 | $11,707,358 | $408,350 | $450,283 |
| 18701 | Wilkes Barre, PA 18701 | 10.3 mi | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $180,000 |
| 18708 | Shavertown, PA 18708 | 12.2 mi | 11 | $6,389,185 | $477,500 | $580,835 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in PITTSTON, PA (zip code 18641), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in PITTSTON, PA 18641 is $193,250 as of April 2026, a 33.4% decrease from $289,950 the prior year.
Homes in PITTSTON, PA 18641 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PITTSTON, PA 18641 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PITTSTON, PA 18641 save an estimated $3,865 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $193,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.