Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOUNT POCONO, PA real estate market (18344) currently shows 15 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8% year-over-year, from $352,225 to $324,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOUNT POCONO, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,478 · Density: 171.4/mi² · Median household income: $81,373
Typical home value: $188,965 · Homeownership: 66.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18344 | Mount Pocono, PA 18344 | 0.0 mi | 17 | $4,895,303 | $299,950 | $287,959 |
| 18355 | Scotrun, PA 18355 | 3.1 mi | 7 | $1,841,826 | $278,450 | $263,118 |
| 18346 | Pocono Summit, PA 18346 | 4.8 mi | 25 | $8,816,150 | $345,000 | $352,646 |
| 18326 | Cresco, PA 18326 | 5.5 mi | 27 | $14,985,729 | $429,750 | $555,027 |
| 18350 | Pocono Pines, PA 18350 | 5.8 mi | 49 | $37,693,103 | $499,900 | $769,247 |
| 18323 | Buck Hill Falls, PA 18323 | 6.6 mi | 8 | $2,633,600 | $299,000 | $329,200 |
| 18325 | Canadensis, PA 18325 | 9.8 mi | 19 | $8,205,834 | $347,175 | $431,886 |
| 18347 | Pocono Lake, PA 18347 | 10.3 mi | 99 | $36,091,935 | $329,225 | $364,565 |
| 18360 | Stroudsburg, PA 18360 | 10.5 mi | 47 | $25,999,648 | $490,350 | $553,184 |
| 18302 | East Stroudsburg, PA 18302 | 11.9 mi | 105 | $46,476,045 | $399,000 | $442,629 |
| 18445 | Newfoundland, PA 18445 | 12.3 mi | 13 | $6,077,812 | $337,249 | $467,524 |
| 18354 | Sciota, PA 18354 | 13.3 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 18356 | Shawnee On Delaware, PA 18356 | 14.0 mi | 1 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $599,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in MOUNT POCONO, PA (zip code 18344), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOUNT POCONO, PA 18344 is $324,000 as of April 2026, a 8% decrease from $352,225 the prior year.
Homes in MOUNT POCONO, PA 18344 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOUNT POCONO, PA 18344 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOUNT POCONO, PA 18344 save an estimated $6,480 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $324,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.