Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JONESTOWN, PA real estate market (17038) currently shows 17 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.6% year-over-year, from $348,725 to $385,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in JONESTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,184 · Density: 47.7/mi² · Median household income: $68,720
Typical home value: $230,050 · Homeownership: 77.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17038 | Jonestown, PA 17038 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $4,406,108 | $274,450 | $314,722 |
| 17026 | Fredericksburg, PA 17026 | 5.9 mi | 5 | $1,650,000 | $330,000 | $330,000 |
| 17003 | Annville, PA 17003 | 7.6 mi | 42 | $26,630,394 | $386,490 | $634,057 |
| 17098 | Williamstown, PA 17098 | 9.5 mi | 6 | $1,100,202 | $165,200 | $183,367 |
| 17963 | Pine Grove, PA 17963 | 10.3 mi | 8 | $1,427,040 | $158,575 | $178,380 |
| 17078 | Palmyra, PA 17078 | 12.5 mi | 38 | $16,584,796 | $461,805 | $436,442 |
| 17938 | Hegins, PA 17938 | 13.2 mi | 5 | $993,250 | $198,650 | $198,650 |
| 17112 | Harrisburg, PA 17112 | 13.4 mi | 137 | $72,084,057 | $449,250 | $526,161 |
| 17042 | Lebanon, PA 17042 | 13.7 mi | 156 | $73,152,300 | $464,475 | $468,925 |
| 19507 | Bethel, PA 19507 | 14.1 mi | 5 | $2,145,000 | $428,500 | $429,000 |
| 17033 | Hershey, PA 17033 | 14.4 mi | 27 | $16,698,393 | $517,425 | $618,459 |
| 17016 | Cornwall, PA 17016 | 15.4 mi | 1 | $620,000 | $620,000 | $620,000 |
| 17023 | Elizabethville, PA 17023 | 15.9 mi | 7 | $1,386,518 | $212,400 | $198,074 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in JONESTOWN, PA (zip code 17038), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in JONESTOWN, PA 17038 is $385,725 as of April 2026, a 10.6% increase from $348,725 the prior year.
Homes in JONESTOWN, PA 17038 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JONESTOWN, PA 17038 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JONESTOWN, PA 17038 save an estimated $7,715 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $385,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.