Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ELIZABETHTOWN, PA real estate market (17022) currently shows 64 active listings, with 38 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 14 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 33.8% year-over-year, from $369,975 to $494,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 31,969 · Density: 224.6/mi² · Median household income: $78,688
Typical home value: $266,760 · Homeownership: 67.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17022 | Elizabethtown, PA 17022 | 0.0 mi | 41 | $19,849,043 | $479,725 | $484,123 |
| 17552 | Mount Joy, PA 17552 | 6.5 mi | 54 | $23,389,560 | $447,673 | $433,140 |
| 17547 | Marietta, PA 17547 | 6.8 mi | 14 | $5,445,412 | $332,450 | $388,958 |
| 17078 | Palmyra, PA 17078 | 8.6 mi | 38 | $16,584,796 | $461,805 | $436,442 |
| 17345 | Manchester, PA 17345 | 8.8 mi | 13 | $4,884,321 | $349,900 | $375,717 |
| 17036 | Hummelstown, PA 17036 | 9.4 mi | 35 | $26,332,320 | $382,500 | $752,352 |
| 17034 | Highspire, PA 17034 | 9.8 mi | 5 | $1,566,665 | $325,000 | $313,333 |
| 17319 | Etters, PA 17319 | 9.9 mi | 17 | $5,802,899 | $328,725 | $341,347 |
| 17512 | Columbia, PA 17512 | 10.9 mi | 54 | $24,252,534 | $326,225 | $449,121 |
| 17111 | Harrisburg, PA 17111 | 11.7 mi | 72 | $27,144,288 | $322,000 | $377,004 |
| 17016 | Cornwall, PA 17016 | 12.9 mi | 1 | $620,000 | $620,000 | $620,000 |
| 17042 | Lebanon, PA 17042 | 13.2 mi | 156 | $73,152,300 | $464,475 | $468,925 |
| 17003 | Annville, PA 17003 | 13.5 mi | 42 | $26,630,394 | $386,490 | $634,057 |
As of April 2026, there are 64 active listings in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA (zip code 17022), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022 is $494,950 as of April 2026, a 33.8% increase from $369,975 the prior year.
Homes in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 14 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 14 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022 save an estimated $9,899 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $494,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.