Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELLEVILLE, PA real estate market (17004) currently shows 5 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 6 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 6 days on market compared to 94 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 39.7% year-over-year, from $403,725 to $243,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELLEVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,376 · Density: 40.8/mi² · Median household income: $56,864
Typical home value: $198,311 · Homeownership: 70.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17004 | Belleville, PA 17004 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $899,700 | $299,900 | $299,900 |
| 17084 | Reedsville, PA 17084 | 8.2 mi | 7 | $995,610 | $129,900 | $142,230 |
| 17009 | Burnham, PA 17009 | 9.1 mi | 2 | $348,750 | $171,625 | $174,375 |
| 17051 | McVeytown, PA 17051 | 10.0 mi | 5 | $2,430,625 | $313,625 | $486,125 |
| 16827 | Boalsburg, PA 16827 | 11.7 mi | 8 | $6,257,984 | $623,450 | $782,248 |
| 16868 | Pine Grove Mills, PA 16868 | 12.1 mi | 2 | $762,300 | $381,150 | $381,150 |
| 16801 | State College, PA 16801 | 14.1 mi | 90 | $83,637,990 | $855,000 | $929,311 |
| 16865 | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865 | 14.7 mi | 3 | $1,095,000 | $365,000 | $365,000 |
| 17035 | Honey Grove, PA 17035 | 15.2 mi | 1 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 17082 | Port Royal, PA 17082 | 17.6 mi | 5 | $3,104,915 | $508,675 | $620,983 |
| 17066 | Mount Union, PA 17066 | 17.9 mi | 11 | $2,247,564 | $124,225 | $204,324 |
| 17059 | Mifflintown, PA 17059 | 18.4 mi | 12 | $8,480,916 | $164,900 | $706,743 |
| 16875 | Spring Mills, PA 16875 | 19.0 mi | 6 | $2,982,000 | $367,000 | $497,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BELLEVILLE, PA (zip code 17004), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELLEVILLE, PA 17004 is $243,250 as of April 2026, a 39.7% decrease from $403,725 the prior year.
Homes in BELLEVILLE, PA 17004 spend an average of 6 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 94 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELLEVILLE, PA 17004 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 6 days on market compared to 94 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELLEVILLE, PA 17004 save an estimated $4,865 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $243,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.