Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MADISONBURG, PA real estate market (16852) currently shows 5 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 126 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 120.8% year-over-year, from $265,000 to $585,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MADISONBURG, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 165 · Density: 16.5/mi² · Median household income: $28,125
Typical home value: $125,464 · Homeownership: 75.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16852 | Madisonburg, PA 16852 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,132,500 | $449,000 | $426,500 |
| 16875 | Spring Mills, PA 16875 | 6.5 mi | 6 | $2,982,000 | $367,000 | $497,000 |
| 16872 | Rebersburg, PA 16872 | 9.6 mi | 2 | $508,800 | $254,400 | $254,400 |
| 16823 | Bellefonte, PA 16823 | 11.9 mi | 62 | $28,130,020 | $429,700 | $453,710 |
| 17063 | Milroy, PA 17063 | 12.5 mi | 16 | $3,797,424 | $235,000 | $237,339 |
| 17747 | Loganton, PA 17747 | 13.6 mi | 5 | $2,556,125 | $449,450 | $511,225 |
| 16827 | Boalsburg, PA 16827 | 17.2 mi | 8 | $6,257,984 | $623,450 | $782,248 |
| 17841 | McClure, PA 17841 | 17.4 mi | 5 | $1,945,000 | $389,000 | $389,000 |
| 16822 | Beech Creek, PA 16822 | 17.8 mi | 5 | $1,292,375 | $199,500 | $258,475 |
| 17099 | Yeagertown, PA 17099 | 20.2 mi | 4 | $857,200 | $210,000 | $214,300 |
| 16803 | State College, PA 16803 | 20.6 mi | 40 | $18,986,160 | $444,718 | $474,654 |
| 17009 | Burnham, PA 17009 | 20.8 mi | 2 | $348,750 | $171,625 | $174,375 |
| 16829 | Clarence, PA 16829 | 21.1 mi | 3 | $993,900 | $375,000 | $331,300 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in MADISONBURG, PA (zip code 16852), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in MADISONBURG, PA 16852 is $585,000 as of April 2026, a 120.8% increase from $265,000 the prior year.
Homes in MADISONBURG, PA 16852 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 126 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MADISONBURG, PA 16852 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 126 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MADISONBURG, PA 16852 save an estimated $11,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $585,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.