Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CRANBERRY, PA real estate market (16319) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 106 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 106 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 41.1% year-over-year, from $249,900 to $352,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CRANBERRY, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,137 · Density: 12.1/mi² · Median household income: $62,026
Typical home value: $130,245 · Homeownership: 94.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16319 | Cranberry, PA 16319 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $693,999 | $214,000 | $231,333 |
| 16346 | Seneca, PA 16346 | 4.5 mi | 6 | $1,465,428 | $243,975 | $244,238 |
| 16232 | Knox, PA 16232 | 8.0 mi | 9 | $2,074,167 | $221,800 | $230,463 |
| 16301 | Oil City, PA 16301 | 9.3 mi | 43 | $6,376,857 | $116,225 | $148,299 |
| 16254 | Shippenville, PA 16254 | 10.0 mi | 7 | $3,441,340 | $499,900 | $491,620 |
| 16344 | Rouseville, PA 16344 | 10.7 mi | 4 | $493,200 | $125,000 | $123,300 |
| 16054 | Saint Petersburg, PA 16054 | 11.5 mi | 1 | $129,900 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 16036 | Foxburg, PA 16036 | 13.0 mi | 2 | $728,900 | $364,450 | $364,450 |
| 16030 | Eau Claire, PA 16030 | 15.5 mi | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 16342 | Polk, PA 16342 | 15.6 mi | 4 | $873,332 | $190,000 | $218,333 |
| 16214 | Clarion, PA 16214 | 16.3 mi | 21 | $6,534,444 | $247,200 | $311,164 |
| 16353 | Tionesta, PA 16353 | 17.2 mi | 13 | $3,274,401 | $219,900 | $251,877 |
| 16317 | Cooperstown, PA 16317 | 18.6 mi | 5 | $533,100 | $109,975 | $106,620 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in CRANBERRY, PA (zip code 16319), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in CRANBERRY, PA 16319 is $352,500 as of April 2026, a 41.1% increase from $249,900 the prior year.
Homes in CRANBERRY, PA 16319 spend an average of 106 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CRANBERRY, PA 16319 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 106 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CRANBERRY, PA 16319 save an estimated $7,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $352,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.