Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FENELTON, PA real estate market (16034) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 104 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 104 days on market compared to 101 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 56% year-over-year, from $568,675 to $249,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in FENELTON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,831 · Density: 37.6/mi² · Median household income: $87,396
Typical home value: $185,723 · Homeownership: 83.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16034 | Fenelton, PA 16034 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $5,377,500 | $685,000 | $1,344,375 |
| 16023 | Cabot, PA 16023 | 5.3 mi | 6 | $2,294,952 | $375,000 | $382,492 |
| 16029 | East Butler, PA 16029 | 6.3 mi | 1 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 16028 | East Brady, PA 16028 | 8.1 mi | 9 | $1,496,250 | $167,500 | $166,250 |
| 16045 | Lyndora, PA 16045 | 9.8 mi | 4 | $546,332 | $155,000 | $136,583 |
| 16041 | Karns City, PA 16041 | 10.1 mi | 6 | $1,972,350 | $277,475 | $328,725 |
| 16229 | Freeport, PA 16229 | 10.9 mi | 7 | $483,000 | $69,000 | $69,000 |
| 16210 | Adrian, PA 16210 | 11.2 mi | 2 | $219,800 | $109,900 | $109,900 |
| 16236 | McGrann, PA 16236 | 12.0 mi | 1 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $74,900 |
| 16061 | West Sunbury, PA 16061 | 13.1 mi | 4 | $1,031,500 | $249,725 | $257,875 |
| 16053 | Renfrew, PA 16053 | 13.7 mi | 14 | $7,885,990 | $399,000 | $563,285 |
| 16259 | Templeton, PA 16259 | 14.9 mi | 7 | $952,700 | $111,400 | $136,100 |
| 15065 | Natrona Heights, PA 15065 | 15.1 mi | 19 | $3,576,389 | $162,400 | $188,231 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in FENELTON, PA (zip code 16034), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in FENELTON, PA 16034 is $249,950 as of April 2026, a 56% decrease from $568,675 the prior year.
Homes in FENELTON, PA 16034 spend an average of 104 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 101 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FENELTON, PA 16034 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 104 days on market compared to 101 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FENELTON, PA 16034 save an estimated $4,999 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.