Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RIDGWAY, PA real estate market (15853) currently shows 13 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.3% year-over-year, from $179,450 to $170,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in RIDGWAY, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,411 · Density: 16.5/mi² · Median household income: $58,580
Typical home value: $99,341 · Homeownership: 75.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15853 | Ridgway, PA 15853 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $2,841,465 | $163,250 | $258,315 |
| 15846 | Kersey, PA 15846 | 10.1 mi | 2 | $262,450 | $119,925 | $131,225 |
| 15824 | Brockway, PA 15824 | 10.2 mi | 5 | $968,750 | $213,750 | $193,750 |
| 15857 | Saint Marys, PA 15857 | 14.1 mi | 21 | $4,762,758 | $154,950 | $226,798 |
| 15828 | Clarington, PA 15828 | 18.1 mi | 2 | $1,460,000 | $730,000 | $730,000 |
| 16239 | Marienville, PA 16239 | 18.8 mi | 13 | $3,791,684 | $231,000 | $291,668 |
| 15868 | Weedville, PA 15868 | 20.5 mi | 1 | $249,000 | $249,000 | $249,000 |
| 15821 | Benezett, PA 15821 | 22.4 mi | 7 | $2,822,302 | $375,000 | $403,186 |
| 16260 | Vowinckel, PA 16260 | 22.7 mi | 2 | $384,000 | $192,000 | $192,000 |
| 15865 | Sykesville, PA 15865 | 23.6 mi | 2 | $254,500 | $127,250 | $127,250 |
| 16740 | Mount Jewett, PA 16740 | 24.2 mi | 4 | $587,700 | $152,000 | $146,925 |
| 16233 | Leeper, PA 16233 | 25.1 mi | 5 | $779,000 | $165,000 | $155,800 |
| 15863 | Stump Creek, PA 15863 | 26.1 mi | 1 | $149,900 | $149,900 | $149,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in RIDGWAY, PA (zip code 15853), compared to 17 the prior year.
The median listing price in RIDGWAY, PA 15853 is $170,000 as of April 2026, a 5.3% decrease from $179,450 the prior year.
Homes in RIDGWAY, PA 15853 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 22 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RIDGWAY, PA 15853 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RIDGWAY, PA 15853 save an estimated $3,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $170,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.