Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BIG RUN, PA real estate market (15715) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 111 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 111 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 99.8% year-over-year, from $50,000 to $99,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in BIG RUN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 536 · Density: 299.3/mi² · Median household income: $49,375
Typical home value: $96,636 · Homeownership: 71.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15715 | Big Run, PA 15715 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 15767 | Punxsutawney, PA 15767 | 4.9 mi | 41 | $13,975,424 | $267,500 | $340,864 |
| 15772 | Rossiter, PA 15772 | 6.8 mi | 8 | $2,671,736 | $194,950 | $333,967 |
| 15851 | Reynoldsville, PA 15851 | 9.2 mi | 19 | $3,945,825 | $138,725 | $207,675 |
| 15771 | Rochester Mills, PA 15771 | 11.2 mi | 1 | $169,900 | $169,900 | $169,900 |
| 16838 | Grampian, PA 16838 | 12.3 mi | 2 | $159,800 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 15784 | Worthville, PA 15784 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $409,000 | $409,000 | $409,000 |
| 15746 | Hillsdale, PA 15746 | 15.0 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
| 16833 | Curwensville, PA 16833 | 15.7 mi | 12 | $2,240,220 | $160,600 | $186,685 |
| 15856 | Rockton, PA 15856 | 15.9 mi | 2 | $2,650,000 | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 |
| 15724 | Cherry Tree, PA 15724 | 16.5 mi | 5 | $397,500 | $79,500 | $79,500 |
| 15729 | Commodore, PA 15729 | 18.4 mi | 2 | $398,676 | $199,338 | $199,338 |
| 16240 | Mayport, PA 16240 | 18.6 mi | 7 | $1,514,730 | $224,950 | $216,390 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in BIG RUN, PA (zip code 15715), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BIG RUN, PA 15715 is $99,900 as of April 2026, a 99.8% increase from $50,000 the prior year.
Homes in BIG RUN, PA 15715 spend an average of 111 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 134 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BIG RUN, PA 15715 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 111 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BIG RUN, PA 15715 save an estimated $1,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $99,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.