Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARKLETON, PA real estate market (15551) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 8 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 257 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 71.2% year-over-year, from $695,000 to $199,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARKLETON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 550 · Density: 8.6/mi² · Median household income: $65,000
Typical home value: $167,181 · Homeownership: 82.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15551 | Markleton, PA 15551 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 15424 | Confluence, PA 15424 | 6.0 mi | 4 | $1,592,000 | $276,000 | $398,000 |
| 15542 | Garrett, PA 15542 | 10.1 mi | 2 | $346,900 | $173,450 | $173,450 |
| 15502 | Hidden Valley, PA 15502 | 10.6 mi | 10 | $4,068,600 | $404,950 | $406,860 |
| 15446 | Indian Head, PA 15446 | 12.2 mi | 2 | $598,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
| 15558 | Salisbury, PA 15558 | 13.0 mi | 7 | $1,363,481 | $184,500 | $194,783 |
| 15470 | Ohiopyle, PA 15470 | 14.1 mi | 4 | $2,840,860 | $699,750 | $710,215 |
| 15552 | Meyersdale, PA 15552 | 16.3 mi | 6 | $2,605,002 | $512,500 | $434,167 |
| 15431 | Dunbar, PA 15431 | 17.0 mi | 9 | $674,847 | $86,250 | $74,983 |
| 15687 | Stahlstown, PA 15687 | 17.3 mi | 3 | $1,650,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 15425 | Connellsville, PA 15425 | 18.1 mi | 37 | $7,444,955 | $138,700 | $201,215 |
| 15677 | Rector, PA 15677 | 18.5 mi | 1 | $600,000 | $600,000 | $600,000 |
| 15520 | Acosta, PA 15520 | 18.9 mi | 0 | $0 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in MARKLETON, PA (zip code 15551), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARKLETON, PA 15551 is $199,900 as of April 2026, a 71.2% decrease from $695,000 the prior year.
Homes in MARKLETON, PA 15551 spend an average of 8 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 257 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARKLETON, PA 15551 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 8 days on market compared to 257 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARKLETON, PA 15551 save an estimated $3,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $199,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.