Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The UNIONTOWN, PA real estate market (15401) currently shows 96 active listings, with 37 pending sales. Homes are averaging 90 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.4% year-over-year, from $166,000 to $174,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in UNIONTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 29,848 · Density: 208.0/mi² · Median household income: $51,611
Typical home value: $131,799 · Homeownership: 65.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15401 | Uniontown, PA 15401 | 0.0 mi | 107 | $23,247,676 | $171,250 | $217,268 |
| 15472 | Oliver, PA 15472 | 2.2 mi | 1 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 15445 | Hopwood, PA 15445 | 5.2 mi | 11 | $4,045,250 | $267,000 | $367,750 |
| 15458 | McClellandtown, PA 15458 | 5.4 mi | 1 | $279,900 | $279,900 | $279,900 |
| 15436 | Fairchance, PA 15436 | 5.7 mi | 3 | $569,700 | $189,900 | $189,900 |
| 15480 | Smock, PA 15480 | 6.1 mi | 1 | $99,999 | $99,999 | $99,999 |
| 15420 | Cardale, PA 15420 | 7.4 mi | 2 | $190,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 15478 | Smithfield, PA 15478 | 8.3 mi | 5 | $1,104,750 | $217,400 | $220,950 |
| 15421 | Chalk Hill, PA 15421 | 8.9 mi | 2 | $750,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
| 15463 | Merrittstown, PA 15463 | 9.1 mi | 1 | $78,775 | $78,775 | $78,775 |
| 15442 | Grindstone, PA 15442 | 9.4 mi | 5 | $698,165 | $54,750 | $139,633 |
| 15351 | Nemacolin, PA 15351 | 9.7 mi | 2 | $164,000 | $82,000 | $82,000 |
| 15430 | Dickerson Run, PA 15430 | 11.0 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 96 active listings in UNIONTOWN, PA (zip code 15401), compared to 89 the prior year.
The median listing price in UNIONTOWN, PA 15401 is $174,950 as of April 2026, a 5.4% increase from $166,000 the prior year.
Homes in UNIONTOWN, PA 15401 spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, UNIONTOWN, PA 15401 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in UNIONTOWN, PA 15401 save an estimated $3,499 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $174,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.