Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ALLISON PARK, PA real estate market (15101) currently shows 58 active listings, with 31 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.1% year-over-year, from $384,950 to $389,300.
Whether you are buying or selling in ALLISON PARK, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,238 · Density: 471.8/mi² · Median household income: $108,314
Typical home value: $290,011 · Homeownership: 75.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15101 | Allison Park, PA 15101 | 0.0 mi | 44 | $21,816,564 | $425,000 | $495,831 |
| 15044 | Gibsonia, PA 15044 | 4.1 mi | 71 | $45,844,416 | $464,000 | $645,696 |
| 15051 | Indianola, PA 15051 | 5.0 mi | 1 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $66,500 |
| 15237 | Pittsburgh, PA 15237 | 5.3 mi | 79 | $28,621,147 | $289,950 | $362,293 |
| 15006 | Bairdford, PA 15006 | 5.5 mi | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 15024 | Cheswick, PA 15024 | 5.7 mi | 12 | $3,557,208 | $211,675 | $296,434 |
| 15229 | Pittsburgh, PA 15229 | 6.1 mi | 34 | $9,868,092 | $249,650 | $290,238 |
| 15090 | Wexford, PA 15090 | 6.6 mi | 57 | $45,623,826 | $485,000 | $800,418 |
| 15214 | Pittsburgh, PA 15214 | 7.3 mi | 49 | $10,468,409 | $197,925 | $213,641 |
| 15015 | Bradfordwoods, PA 15015 | 7.6 mi | 3 | $1,618,350 | $539,450 | $539,450 |
| 15224 | Pittsburgh, PA 15224 | 7.9 mi | 34 | $11,058,296 | $279,125 | $325,244 |
| 15212 | Pittsburgh, PA 15212 | 8.1 mi | 105 | $31,599,120 | $207,475 | $300,944 |
| 16059 | Valencia, PA 16059 | 8.6 mi | 19 | $9,376,329 | $408,724 | $493,491 |
As of April 2026, there are 58 active listings in ALLISON PARK, PA (zip code 15101), compared to 48 the prior year.
The median listing price in ALLISON PARK, PA 15101 is $389,300 as of April 2026, a 1.1% increase from $384,950 the prior year.
Homes in ALLISON PARK, PA 15101 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ALLISON PARK, PA 15101 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ALLISON PARK, PA 15101 save an estimated $7,786 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $389,300. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.