Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRIDGEVILLE, PA real estate market (15017) currently shows 70 active listings, with 41 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.7% year-over-year, from $329,450 to $307,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRIDGEVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 17,408 · Density: 550.9/mi² · Median household income: $82,020
Typical home value: $218,971 · Homeownership: 74.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15017 | Bridgeville, PA 15017 | 0.0 mi | 52 | $21,398,208 | $383,700 | $411,504 |
| 15241 | Pittsburgh, PA 15241 | 2.5 mi | 48 | $35,896,704 | $629,225 | $747,848 |
| 15142 | Presto, PA 15142 | 2.9 mi | 5 | $4,824,585 | $979,000 | $964,917 |
| 15243 | Pittsburgh, PA 15243 | 3.6 mi | 47 | $12,918,749 | $244,925 | $274,867 |
| 15228 | Pittsburgh, PA 15228 | 4.8 mi | 31 | $11,558,846 | $361,425 | $372,866 |
| 15102 | Bethel Park, PA 15102 | 5.1 mi | 61 | $17,439,107 | $269,000 | $285,887 |
| 15317 | Canonsburg, PA 15317 | 5.4 mi | 153 | $72,844,065 | $368,675 | $476,105 |
| 15234 | Pittsburgh, PA 15234 | 6.1 mi | 48 | $13,680,288 | $281,175 | $285,006 |
| 15216 | Pittsburgh, PA 15216 | 6.4 mi | 53 | $12,602,499 | $237,975 | $237,783 |
| 15220 | Pittsburgh, PA 15220 | 6.7 mi | 50 | $9,465,550 | $171,150 | $189,311 |
| 15226 | Pittsburgh, PA 15226 | 7.0 mi | 42 | $9,661,470 | $224,500 | $230,035 |
| 15129 | South Park, PA 15129 | 7.8 mi | 28 | $9,356,816 | $328,750 | $334,172 |
| 15342 | Houston, PA 15342 | 8.3 mi | 17 | $4,553,875 | $269,500 | $267,875 |
As of April 2026, there are 70 active listings in BRIDGEVILLE, PA (zip code 15017), compared to 77 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017 is $307,475 as of April 2026, a 6.7% decrease from $329,450 the prior year.
Homes in BRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017 save an estimated $6,150 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $307,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.