Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAKEWOOD, NY real estate market (14750) currently shows 20 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 28.1% year-over-year, from $312,450 to $224,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAKEWOOD, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,521 · Density: 155.0/mi² · Median household income: $66,250
Typical home value: $138,729 · Homeownership: 65.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14750 | Lakewood, NY 14750 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $2,642,460 | $279,225 | $264,246 |
| 14720 | Celoron, NY 14720 | 3.2 mi | 2 | $249,800 | $124,900 | $124,900 |
| 14710 | Ashville, NY 14710 | 4.9 mi | 16 | $7,005,040 | $420,725 | $437,815 |
| 14712 | Bemus Point, NY 14712 | 7.4 mi | 11 | $6,793,765 | $584,500 | $617,615 |
| 14722 | Chautauqua, NY 14722 | 11.5 mi | 4 | $5,660,000 | $1,415,000 | $1,415,000 |
| 14747 | Kennedy, NY 14747 | 13.2 mi | 7 | $2,547,881 | $174,475 | $363,983 |
| 14728 | Dewittville, NY 14728 | 13.6 mi | 4 | $590,268 | $157,900 | $147,567 |
| 14757 | Mayville, NY 14757 | 14.3 mi | 18 | $25,106,382 | $494,500 | $1,394,799 |
| 16371 | Youngsville, PA 16371 | 14.6 mi | 8 | $1,271,992 | $102,500 | $158,999 |
| 16345 | Russell, PA 16345 | 15.7 mi | 5 | $2,510,415 | $539,250 | $502,083 |
| 14724 | Clymer, NY 14724 | 17.7 mi | 23 | $14,666,226 | $314,700 | $637,662 |
| 14723 | Cherry Creek, NY 14723 | 18.7 mi | 5 | $1,724,875 | $235,000 | $344,975 |
| 16329 | Irvine, PA 16329 | 19.0 mi | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $155,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in LAKEWOOD, NY (zip code 14750), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAKEWOOD, NY 14750 is $224,700 as of April 2026, a 28.1% decrease from $312,450 the prior year.
Homes in LAKEWOOD, NY 14750 spend an average of 35 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAKEWOOD, NY 14750 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAKEWOOD, NY 14750 save an estimated $4,494 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $224,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.