Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RUSHVILLE, NY real estate market (14544) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 605.5% year-over-year, from $354,000 to $2,497,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in RUSHVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,157 · Density: 27.7/mi² · Median household income: $65,882
Typical home value: $197,453 · Homeownership: 69.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14544 | Rushville, NY 14544 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,370,000 | $274,000 | $274,000 |
| 14561 | Stanley, NY 14561 | 7.2 mi | 3 | $363,450 | $121,150 | $121,150 |
| 14418 | Branchport, NY 14418 | 10.3 mi | 4 | $3,358,000 | $839,500 | $839,500 |
| 14512 | Naples, NY 14512 | 11.0 mi | 11 | $12,035,100 | $396,975 | $1,094,100 |
| 14471 | Honeoye, NY 14471 | 12.9 mi | 5 | $625,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 14456 | Geneva, NY 14456 | 13.6 mi | 51 | $18,824,151 | $253,675 | $369,101 |
| 14504 | Manchester, NY 14504 | 14.7 mi | 2 | $344,900 | $172,450 | $172,450 |
| 14441 | Dresden, NY 14441 | 15.1 mi | 2 | $1,878,000 | $939,000 | $939,000 |
| 14873 | Prattsburgh, NY 14873 | 16.4 mi | 7 | $1,205,869 | $79,900 | $172,267 |
| 14466 | Hemlock, NY 14466 | 17.5 mi | 5 | $1,375,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 14842 | Himrod, NY 14842 | 17.8 mi | 3 | $4,650,000 | $1,550,000 | $1,550,000 |
| 14564 | Victor, NY 14564 | 18.3 mi | 40 | $26,702,200 | $605,420 | $667,555 |
| 14541 | Romulus, NY 14541 | 20.1 mi | 10 | $7,300,010 | $472,250 | $730,001 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in RUSHVILLE, NY (zip code 14544), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in RUSHVILLE, NY 14544 is $2,497,500 as of April 2026, a 605.5% increase from $354,000 the prior year.
Homes in RUSHVILLE, NY 14544 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RUSHVILLE, NY 14544 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RUSHVILLE, NY 14544 save an estimated $49,950 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $2,497,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.