Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MASONVILLE, NY real estate market (13804) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 37 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 37 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 20.4% year-over-year, from $204,000 to $162,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in MASONVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 190 · Density: 7.0/mi² · Median household income: $55,313
Typical home value: $108,508 · Homeownership: 68.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13804 | Masonville, NY 13804 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 13839 | Sidney Center, NY 13839 | 6.6 mi | 5 | $1,411,250 | $214,500 | $282,250 |
| 13754 | Deposit, NY 13754 | 8.4 mi | 13 | $7,683,858 | $449,900 | $591,066 |
| 13849 | Unadilla, NY 13849 | 9.6 mi | 15 | $3,343,485 | $197,500 | $222,899 |
| 13809 | Mount Upton, NY 13809 | 13.9 mi | 3 | $396,249 | $123,250 | $132,083 |
| 13787 | Harpursville, NY 13787 | 14.7 mi | 3 | $987,750 | $329,250 | $329,250 |
| 13780 | Guilford, NY 13780 | 16.0 mi | 5 | $528,335 | $107,000 | $105,667 |
| 13776 | Gilbertsville, NY 13776 | 18.3 mi | 2 | $399,998 | $199,999 | $199,999 |
| 18461 | Starlight, PA 18461 | 19.5 mi | 3 | $2,514,999 | $875,000 | $838,333 |
| 13846 | Treadwell, NY 13846 | 19.5 mi | 2 | $1,220,000 | $610,000 | $610,000 |
| 13833 | Port Crane, NY 13833 | 19.9 mi | 7 | $1,906,128 | $226,725 | $272,304 |
| 13830 | Oxford, NY 13830 | 20.6 mi | 16 | $3,005,824 | $151,000 | $187,864 |
| 13755 | Downsville, NY 13755 | 21.1 mi | 7 | $2,156,084 | $265,000 | $308,012 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in MASONVILLE, NY (zip code 13804), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in MASONVILLE, NY 13804 is $162,450 as of April 2026, a 20.4% decrease from $204,000 the prior year.
Homes in MASONVILLE, NY 13804 spend an average of 37 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 21 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MASONVILLE, NY 13804 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 37 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MASONVILLE, NY 13804 save an estimated $3,249 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $162,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.