Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DELHI, NY real estate market (13753) currently shows 21 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 69 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.9% year-over-year, from $429,000 to $467,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DELHI, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,593 · Density: 22.1/mi² · Median household income: $66,201
Typical home value: $196,170 · Homeownership: 71.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13753 | Delhi, NY 13753 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $5,699,162 | $379,500 | $407,083 |
| 13757 | East Meredith, NY 13757 | 7.1 mi | 7 | $10,795,750 | $460,000 | $1,542,250 |
| 13739 | Bloomville, NY 13739 | 8.0 mi | 5 | $1,705,395 | $309,743 | $341,079 |
| 13740 | Bovina Center, NY 13740 | 9.5 mi | 5 | $20,129,625 | $1,174,250 | $4,025,925 |
| 13860 | West Davenport, NY 13860 | 10.2 mi | 2 | $269,800 | $134,900 | $134,900 |
| 13842 | South Kortright, NY 13842 | 11.4 mi | 6 | $9,135,000 | $1,187,499 | $1,522,500 |
| 13750 | Davenport, NY 13750 | 12.5 mi | 6 | $801,498 | $128,250 | $133,583 |
| 12459 | New Kingston, NY 12459 | 13.4 mi | 4 | $1,498,332 | $364,750 | $374,583 |
| 13731 | Andes, NY 13731 | 14.2 mi | 7 | $3,378,200 | $564,000 | $482,600 |
| 13856 | Walton, NY 13856 | 15.8 mi | 21 | $7,057,785 | $271,500 | $336,085 |
| 13825 | Otego, NY 13825 | 16.9 mi | 9 | $3,041,775 | $300,500 | $337,975 |
| 13861 | West Oneonta, NY 13861 | 17.5 mi | 3 | $1,031,025 | $343,675 | $343,675 |
| 12474 | Roxbury, NY 12474 | 17.6 mi | 24 | $16,366,536 | $466,500 | $681,939 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in DELHI, NY (zip code 13753), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in DELHI, NY 13753 is $467,000 as of April 2026, a 8.9% increase from $429,000 the prior year.
Homes in DELHI, NY 13753 spend an average of 69 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 75 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DELHI, NY 13753 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DELHI, NY 13753 save an estimated $9,340 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $467,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.