Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The REDWOOD, NY real estate market (13679) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 150 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 150 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 51.8% year-over-year, from $549,000 to $264,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in REDWOOD, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,108 · Density: 7.0/mi² · Median household income: $93,250
Typical home value: $187,838 · Homeownership: 93.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13679 | Redwood, NY 13679 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,196,250 | $214,000 | $239,250 |
| 13607 | Alexandria Bay, NY 13607 | 7.2 mi | 19 | $23,243,289 | $769,500 | $1,223,331 |
| 13608 | Antwerp, NY 13608 | 9.2 mi | 7 | $1,199,716 | $169,950 | $171,388 |
| 13640 | Wellesley Island, NY 13640 | 11.6 mi | 3 | $2,093,901 | $469,900 | $697,967 |
| 13692 | Thousand Island Park, NY 13692 | 13.1 mi | 1 | $629,900 | $629,900 | $629,900 |
| 13637 | Evans Mills, NY 13637 | 16.2 mi | 12 | $4,640,448 | $392,175 | $386,704 |
| 13624 | Clayton, NY 13624 | 17.9 mi | 11 | $5,716,744 | $391,725 | $519,704 |
| 13681 | Richville, NY 13681 | 20.7 mi | 5 | $2,353,750 | $492,000 | $470,750 |
| 13622 | Chaumont, NY 13622 | 23.5 mi | 6 | $1,803,762 | $325,000 | $300,627 |
| 13665 | Natural Bridge, NY 13665 | 24.6 mi | 3 | $586,401 | $182,500 | $195,467 |
| 13635 | Edwards, NY 13635 | 25.0 mi | 4 | $999,600 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 13619 | Carthage, NY 13619 | 25.6 mi | 49 | $9,571,415 | $181,950 | $195,335 |
| 13669 | Ogdensburg, NY 13669 | 25.9 mi | 63 | $9,727,200 | $104,950 | $154,400 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in REDWOOD, NY (zip code 13679), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in REDWOOD, NY 13679 is $264,450 as of April 2026, a 51.8% decrease from $549,000 the prior year.
Homes in REDWOOD, NY 13679 spend an average of 150 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, REDWOOD, NY 13679 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 150 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in REDWOOD, NY 13679 save an estimated $5,289 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $264,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.