Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRUSHTON, NY real estate market (12916) currently shows 3 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 73 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.5% year-over-year, from $138,900 to $134,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRUSHTON, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,375 · Density: 22.3/mi² · Median household income: $52,339
Typical home value: $93,490 · Homeownership: 60.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12916 | Brushton, NY 12916 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,357,998 | $134,000 | $226,333 |
| 12966 | North Bangor, NY 12966 | 5.6 mi | 10 | $1,965,430 | $175,000 | $196,543 |
| 12914 | Bombay, NY 12914 | 8.0 mi | 4 | $549,800 | $137,500 | $137,450 |
| 12937 | Fort Covington, NY 12937 | 8.9 mi | 6 | $715,950 | $81,700 | $119,325 |
| 13613 | Brasher Falls, NY 13613 | 11.1 mi | 11 | $1,988,316 | $158,500 | $180,756 |
| 12926 | Constable, NY 12926 | 12.4 mi | 10 | $2,257,710 | $185,000 | $225,771 |
| 13697 | Winthrop, NY 13697 | 15.6 mi | 5 | $510,000 | $80,000 | $102,000 |
| 12980 | Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980 | 18.2 mi | 10 | $4,904,140 | $229,900 | $490,414 |
| 13696 | West Stockholm, NY 13696 | 20.5 mi | 2 | $190,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 12920 | Chateaugay, NY 12920 | 22.6 mi | 10 | $1,664,000 | $139,000 | $166,400 |
| 13676 | Potsdam, NY 13676 | 23.4 mi | 47 | $10,765,068 | $186,000 | $229,044 |
| 13672 | Parishville, NY 13672 | 25.8 mi | 5 | $968,625 | $167,450 | $193,725 |
| 12955 | Lyon Mountain, NY 12955 | 27.5 mi | 4 | $1,035,992 | $267,000 | $258,998 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in BRUSHTON, NY (zip code 12916), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRUSHTON, NY 12916 is $134,000 as of April 2026, a 3.5% decrease from $138,900 the prior year.
Homes in BRUSHTON, NY 12916 spend an average of 73 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRUSHTON, NY 12916 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRUSHTON, NY 12916 save an estimated $2,680 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $134,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.