Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRAND GORGE, NY real estate market (12434) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 118 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 118 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 71% year-over-year, from $1,150,000 to $334,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRAND GORGE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 984 · Density: 35.0/mi² · Median household income: $46,612
Typical home value: $132,056 · Homeownership: 78.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12434 | Grand Gorge, NY 12434 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,638,750 | $269,000 | $527,750 |
| 12474 | Roxbury, NY 12474 | 6.2 mi | 24 | $16,366,536 | $466,500 | $681,939 |
| 12076 | Gilboa, NY 12076 | 7.0 mi | 13 | $7,962,006 | $483,750 | $612,462 |
| 13788 | Hobart, NY 13788 | 7.7 mi | 6 | $3,414,750 | $564,000 | $569,125 |
| 12407 | Ashland, NY 12407 | 9.1 mi | 11 | $7,695,765 | $699,000 | $699,615 |
| 13842 | South Kortright, NY 13842 | 11.0 mi | 6 | $9,135,000 | $1,187,499 | $1,522,500 |
| 12430 | Fleischmanns, NY 12430 | 11.2 mi | 9 | $4,348,422 | $335,500 | $483,158 |
| 12452 | Lexington, NY 12452 | 11.9 mi | 6 | $3,151,998 | $475,000 | $525,333 |
| 12459 | New Kingston, NY 12459 | 12.4 mi | 4 | $1,498,332 | $364,750 | $374,583 |
| 13740 | Bovina Center, NY 13740 | 13.6 mi | 5 | $20,129,625 | $1,174,250 | $4,025,925 |
| 13739 | Bloomville, NY 13739 | 14.4 mi | 5 | $1,705,395 | $309,743 | $341,079 |
| 12465 | Pine Hill, NY 12465 | 14.8 mi | 4 | $1,670,668 | $325,000 | $417,667 |
| 12036 | Charlotteville, NY 12036 | 14.8 mi | 4 | $1,962,752 | $539,900 | $490,688 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in GRAND GORGE, NY (zip code 12434), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRAND GORGE, NY 12434 is $334,000 as of April 2026, a 71% decrease from $1,150,000 the prior year.
Homes in GRAND GORGE, NY 12434 spend an average of 118 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 4 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRAND GORGE, NY 12434 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 118 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRAND GORGE, NY 12434 save an estimated $6,680 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $334,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.