Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CALVERTON, NY real estate market (11933) currently shows 40 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 59 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12.2% year-over-year, from $513,500 to $576,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CALVERTON, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,975 · Density: 106.1/mi² · Median household income: $84,176
Typical home value: $384,730 · Homeownership: 90.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11933 | Calverton, NY 11933 | 0.0 mi | 36 | $25,233,804 | $410,000 | $700,939 |
| 11949 | Manorville, NY 11949 | 4.8 mi | 55 | $41,661,235 | $829,999 | $757,477 |
| 11941 | Eastport, NY 11941 | 6.5 mi | 15 | $20,649,330 | $837,000 | $1,376,622 |
| 11931 | Aquebogue, NY 11931 | 6.9 mi | 11 | $11,932,349 | $890,500 | $1,084,759 |
| 11972 | Speonk, NY 11972 | 7.5 mi | 4 | $4,467,000 | $784,500 | $1,116,750 |
| 11940 | East Moriches, NY 11940 | 8.0 mi | 19 | $24,988,781 | $1,212,495 | $1,315,199 |
| 11978 | Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 | 8.7 mi | 82 | $271,610,568 | $1,691,750 | $3,312,324 |
| 11955 | Moriches, NY 11955 | 8.8 mi | 13 | $8,181,472 | $596,248 | $629,344 |
| 11778 | Rocky Point, NY 11778 | 9.3 mi | 57 | $31,319,904 | $584,249 | $549,472 |
| 11950 | Mastic, NY 11950 | 9.5 mi | 31 | $17,299,364 | $559,950 | $558,044 |
| 11953 | Middle Island, NY 11953 | 10.6 mi | 58 | $28,411,532 | $474,473 | $489,854 |
| 11967 | Shirley, NY 11967 | 10.6 mi | 91 | $49,576,163 | $549,990 | $544,793 |
| 11980 | Yaphank, NY 11980 | 10.8 mi | 11 | $9,341,739 | $872,499 | $849,249 |
As of April 2026, there are 40 active listings in CALVERTON, NY (zip code 11933), compared to 48 the prior year.
The median listing price in CALVERTON, NY 11933 is $576,000 as of April 2026, a 12.2% increase from $513,500 the prior year.
Homes in CALVERTON, NY 11933 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 60 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CALVERTON, NY 11933 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 59 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CALVERTON, NY 11933 save an estimated $11,520 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $576,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.