Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILLER PLACE, NY real estate market (11764) currently shows 33 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.7% year-over-year, from $762,475 to $844,223.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILLER PLACE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,711 · Density: 534.6/mi² · Median household income: $136,360
Typical home value: $544,073 · Homeownership: 81.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11764 | Miller Place, NY 11764 | 0.0 mi | 32 | $31,877,728 | $809,750 | $996,179 |
| 11766 | Mount Sinai, NY 11766 | 2.1 mi | 31 | $27,988,412 | $868,749 | $902,852 |
| 11953 | Middle Island, NY 11953 | 3.7 mi | 58 | $28,411,532 | $474,473 | $489,854 |
| 11727 | Coram, NY 11727 | 4.1 mi | 96 | $45,079,776 | $471,750 | $469,581 |
| 11777 | Port Jefferson, NY 11777 | 4.8 mi | 24 | $44,714,808 | $752,500 | $1,863,117 |
| 11784 | Selden, NY 11784 | 5.8 mi | 51 | $31,108,572 | $587,425 | $609,972 |
| 11720 | Centereach, NY 11720 | 7.2 mi | 61 | $43,059,778 | $687,931 | $705,898 |
| 11792 | Wading River, NY 11792 | 7.6 mi | 26 | $23,474,776 | $700,000 | $902,876 |
| 11980 | Yaphank, NY 11980 | 7.7 mi | 11 | $9,341,739 | $872,499 | $849,249 |
| 11755 | Lake Grove, NY 11755 | 9.2 mi | 29 | $26,744,728 | $837,499 | $922,232 |
| 11949 | Manorville, NY 11949 | 10.4 mi | 55 | $41,661,235 | $829,999 | $757,477 |
| 11967 | Shirley, NY 11967 | 10.7 mi | 91 | $49,576,163 | $549,990 | $544,793 |
| 11741 | Holbrook, NY 11741 | 10.9 mi | 35 | $23,959,845 | $680,000 | $684,567 |
As of April 2026, there are 33 active listings in MILLER PLACE, NY (zip code 11764), compared to 39 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILLER PLACE, NY 11764 is $844,223 as of April 2026, a 10.7% increase from $762,475 the prior year.
Homes in MILLER PLACE, NY 11764 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLER PLACE, NY 11764 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLER PLACE, NY 11764 save an estimated $16,884 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $844,223. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.